Network observers are youth acting to protect the vital resource that is water and care for the Great Lakes-St. Lawrence ecosystem.
Currently, the Network has members involved in projects that take action, monitor or educate such as monitoring rivers or raising awareness of the economy of drinking water. These members collect data and send them to the Biosphère, which disseminates them to the public over the Internet and in its exhibition halls and makes them available to the scientific community on request.
Who are the members of the Network?
A/ B/ C/ D/ E/ F/ G/ H/ I/ J/ L/ M/ N/ O/ P/ R/ S/ T/ V/ W
A
- École secondaire André-Laurendeau, Longueuil (Saint-Hubert)
- Académie Antoine Manseau, Joliette
- Ashbury College, Ottawa
- Polyvalente Aux-Quatres-Vents, St-Félicien
B
- École du Baluchon, Mansonville
- Polyvalente Benoît-Vachon, Ste-Marie
- École secondaire Bernard-Gariépy, Sorel-Tracy
- Biodôme (camp de jour), Montréal
- Bishop's University, Lennoxville
- École Bon Pasteur, Sainte-Monique
C
- Pavillon Camille-Lavoie , Alma
- École secondaire Cardinal-Roy, Québec
- Carleton University - Geography and Environmental Studies, Ottawa
- Centre d'apprentissage personnalisé, Longueuil
- École Chanoine-Beaudet, St-Pascal-de-Kamouraska
- Chateaugay Central School, Chateaugay (N.Y.)
- École secondaire Chavigny, Trois-Rivières-Ouest
- Cité Étudiante Haute-Gatineau, Maniwaki
- Comité de Valorisation de la Rivière Beauport (CVRB), Varennes
- Comité Zone d’Intervention Prioritaire des Seigneuries, Joliette
- École du Côteau, Maskouche
D
- École secondaire Des Lacs, Ste-Cécile de Masham
- École secondaire Des Pionniers, Pav. De-La-Salle, Trois-Rivières
- École secondaire Des Pionniers, Pav. Sainte-Ursule, Trois-Rivières
- École secondaire Des Sources, Montréal (Dollard-des-Ormeaux)
- Dollard-des-Ormeaux School , Courcelette
- École Dominique Savio, Montréal
E
- École Édouard Laurin, Montréal
- École Émile-Nelligan, Montréal
- École Émilie-Gamelin, La Prairie
- Ecole Esdras-Minville, Grande-Vallée
F
- École secondaire Félix-Leclerc, Repentigny
- Polyvalente Fernand-Lefebvre, Sorel-Tracy
- Collège Français, Longueuil
- École secondaire François-Bourrin, Québec (Beauport)
- École secondaire Frenette, Saint-Jérôme
G
- École primaire Garnier, L'Ascension
- École Gentilly, Longueuil
- École secondaire Gérard-Filion, Longueuil
- École primaire Grande-Marée, Cap-Rouge
- École secondaire Grande-Rivière, Aylmer
H
- Harmony Elementary School, Châteauguay
- Hemmingford Elementary School, Hemmingford
- École secondaire Hormidas-Gamelin, Buckingham
- Howick Elementary School, Howick
- Polyvalente Hyacinthe-Delorme, Saint-Hyacinthe
I
- École d'Iberville, St-Hubert
- École secondaire de l'Île, Gatineau
J
- École secondaire Jean-Baptiste Meilleur, Repentigny
- École Jean-Gauthier, Alma
- École secondaire Jean-Raimbault, Drummondville
L
- Académie Lafontaine, Lafontaine
- École secondaire de L’Amitié, L’Assomption
- École secondaire L'Arc-en-Ciel, Trois-Pistoles
- La Rotonde, Saint-Étienne (France)
- École secondaire L'Assomption, Trois-Rivières (Cap-de-la-Madeleine)
- École La Tourelle, Asbestos
- École secondaire Louis-Jobin, St-Raymond
- École Louis-Joseph-Papineau, Papineauville
- École Louis-Philippe Paré, Châteauguay
M
- École Maria, Alma
- École Masson, Danville
- McGill University, Macdonald Campus, Montréal (Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue)
- École secondaire Mgr-A.-M.-Parent, Longueuil (Saint-Hubert)
- École des Mines Saint-Étienne, Loire (France)
- École secondaire Mont-Bleu, Gatineau
- École de la Montée, Sherbrooke
- Mount Pearl Senior High, Avalon East (Terre-Neuve)
- Musée canadien de la nature, Ottawa
N
- North Greenville District High School , Kemptville, (Ontario)
- École secondaire Notre-Dame-de-Roc-Amadour, Québec
- Collège Préuniversitaire Nouvelles-Frontières, Gatineau
O
- University of Ottawa, Faculty of Education, Ottawa
- École Ozias-Leduc, Mont-St-Hilaire
P
- Perthand District Collegial Institute, Perth
- École Pierre-d'Iberville, Longueuil
- École Pierre et Marie Curie, Loire (France)
- École secondaire du Plateau, La Malbaie
- École secondaire Polybel, Beloeil
R
- Richmond Regional High School, Richmond
- École secondaire de Rivière-du-Loup, Rivière-du-Loup
- Rivière Vivante, Québec
- Russell High School, Russell
S
- École secondaire Sacré-Coeur, Granby
- École Sacré-Coeur, Richmond
- École Saint-Antoine, Saint-Gédéon
- École Saint-Barthélemy, Ayer's Cliff
- École primaire Saint-Bruno, St-Bruno
- École Sainte-Marthe, Ste-Marthe
- École Saint-Gérard, Desbiens
- École polyvalente Saint-Jérôme, Saint-Jérôme
- École Saint-Joseph, Hébertville
- École Saint-Joseph, Saint-Sébastien
- École Saint-Léon, Labrecque
- École Saint-Louis, Terrebonne
- École de Saint-Michel, Beauport
- Collège Saint-Paul, Varennes
- École Saint-Philippe, Windsor
- Société pour le développement de la rivière Saint-Charles, Québec
- St-Clement School, Ottawa
- Académie Ste-Marie, Beauport
- École Ste-Odile, Montréal
- Polyvalente St-François, Beauceville
- Collège St-Joseph, Hull
- St. Joseph School, Huntingdon
- École secondaire St-Marc, St-Marc-des-Carrières
T
- Polyvalente de Thetford-Mines, Thetford-Mines
- École des Trois-Saisons, Gatineau
V
- École secondaire Val-Mauricie, Shawinigan
- Vanier College, Montréal (Saint-Laurent)
- École secondaire du versant, Gatineau
- École du Versant, Larouche
W
- West Island College, Montréal (Dollard-des-Ormeaux)
- Pavillon Wilbrod-Dufour, Alma