Memberships |
|
Table of Contents |
Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development (AANO) |
|
Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics (ETHI) |
|
Agriculture and Agri-Food (AGRI) |
|
Bill C-2 (CC2) |
|
Canadian Heritage (CHPC) |
Citizenship and Immigration (CIMM) |
|
Environment and Sustainable Development (ENVI) |
Finance (FINA) |
|
Fisheries and Oceans (FOPO) |
|
Foreign Affairs and International Development (FAAE) |
|
|
Government Operations and Estimates (OGGO) |
|
Health (HESA) |
|
Human Resources, Social Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities (HUMA) |
|
Industry, Science and Technology (INDU) |
|
International Trade (CIIT) |
|
Justice and Human Rights (JUST) |
|
|
Liaison (LIAI) |
|
National Defence (NDDN) |
|
Natural Resources (RNNR) |
Official Languages (LANG) |
Procedure and House Affairs (PROC) |
|
|
|
Public Accounts (PACP) |
|
Public Safety and National Security (SECU) |
|
|
Status of Women (FEWO) |
|
Transport, Infrastructure and Communities (TRAN) |
|
Veterans Affairs (ACVA) |
|
Standing Committee on Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development |
CHAIR |
Colin Mayes |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Roger Préfontaine |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Mary Hurley | Marlisa Tiedemann | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development |
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Roger Préfontaine |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Mary Hurley | Marlisa Tiedemann | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics |
CHAIR |
Tom Wappel |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Richard Rumas |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Kristen Douglas | Nancy Holmes | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics |
CHAIR |
Tom Wappel |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Richard Rumas |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Kristen Douglas | Nancy Holmes | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Agri-Food |
CHAIR |
Gerry Ritz |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Jean-François Lafleur |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Frédéric Forge | Jean-Denis Fréchette | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Agriculture and Agri-Food |
CHAIR |
Gerry Ritz |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBER |
Alex Atamanenko |
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Jean-François Lafleur |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Frédéric Forge | Jean-Denis Fréchette | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Legislative Committee on Bill C-2 |
CHAIR |
David Tilson |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Miriam Burke |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Kristen Douglas | Élise Hurtubise-Loranger | Katherine Kirkwood | Philippe Le Goff | Brian O'Neal | Jack Stilborn | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Legislative Committee on Bill C-2 |
CHAIR |
David Tilson |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Miriam Burke |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Kristen Douglas | Katherine Kirkwood | Philippe Le Goff | Brian O'Neal | Jack Stilborn | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage |
CHAIR |
Gary Schellenberger |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Jacques Lahaie |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Matthew Carnaghan | Marion Ménard | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Citizenship and Immigration |
CHAIR |
Norman Doyle |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
William Farrell |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Jennifer Bird | Andrew Kitching | Margaret Young | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Citizenship and Immigration |
CHAIR |
Norman Doyle |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
William Farrell |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Jennifer Bird | Andrew Kitching | Margaret Young | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Environment and Sustainable Development |
CHAIR |
Bob Mills |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
JOINT CLERKS OF THE COMMITTEE |
|
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Sam Banks | Kristen Douglas | Tim Williams | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Finance |
CHAIR |
Brian Pallister |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
JOINT CLERKS OF THE COMMITTEE |
|
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
June Dewetering | Alexandre Laurin | Sheena Starky | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Finance |
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Elizabeth B. Kingston |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
June Dewetering | Alexandre Laurin | Sheena Starky | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Oceans |
CHAIR |
Gerald Keddy |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Richard Dupuis |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Fisheries and Oceans |
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Richard Dupuis |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development |
CHAIR |
Kevin Sorenson |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Angela Crandall |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development |
CHAIR |
Kevin Sorenson |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Angela Crandall |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on International Human Rights of the Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development |
CHAIR |
Jason Kenney |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Alexandre Roger |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Marcus Pistor |
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates |
CHAIR |
Diane Marleau |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Bibiane Ouellette |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Guy Beaumier | Philippe Le Goff | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates |
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Bibiane Ouellette |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Guy Beaumier | Philippe Le Goff | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Health |
CHAIR |
Rob Merrifield |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Carmen DePape |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Odette Madore | Nancy Miller Chenier | Sonya Norris | Marlisa Tiedemann | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Health |
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Carmen DePape |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Odette Madore | Nancy Miller Chenier | Sonya Norris | Marlisa Tiedemann | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Human Resources, Social Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities |
CHAIR |
Dean Allison |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Christine Lafrance |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Human Resources, Social Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities |
CHAIR |
Dean Allison |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Christine Lafrance |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology |
CHAIR |
James Rajotte |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
James M. Latimer |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology |
CHAIR |
James Rajotte |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
James M. Latimer |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on International Trade |
CHAIR |
Leon Benoit |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Normand Radford |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Peter Berg | Michael Holden | Elizabeth Kuruvila | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on International Trade |
CHAIR |
Leon Benoit |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Normand Radford |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Peter Berg | Michael Holden | Elizabeth Kuruvila | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights |
CHAIR |
Art Hanger |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Diane Diotte |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights |
CHAIR |
Art Hanger |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBER |
Joe Comartin |
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Diane Diotte |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Solicitation Laws of the Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights |
CHAIR |
John Maloney |
MEMBERS |
|
JOINT CLERKS OF THE COMMITTEE |
|
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Laura Barnett | Lyne Casavant | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Liaison Committee |
CHAIR |
Dean Allison |
VICE-CHAIR |
Judy Sgro |
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Marie-Andrée Lajoie |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Jack Stilborn |
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Committee Budgets of the Liaison Committee |
CHAIR |
Dean Allison |
VICE-CHAIR |
Judy Sgro |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Colette Labrecque-Riel |
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on National Defence |
CHAIR |
Rick Casson |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Andrew Bartholomew Chaplin |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Wolf Koerner |
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on National Defence |
CHAIR |
Rick Casson |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Andrew Bartholomew Chaplin |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Wolf Koerner |
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Natural Resources |
CHAIR |
Lee Richardson |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Chad Mariage |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Jean-Luc Bourdages |
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Official Languages |
CHAIR |
Guy Lauzon |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Danielle Bélisle |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Jean-Rodrigue Paré |
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs |
CHAIR |
Gary Goodyear |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Lucile McGregor |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
James Robertson |
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs |
CHAIR |
Gary Goodyear |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Lucile McGregor |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
James Robertson |
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Parliament Hill Security of the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs |
CHAIR |
Gary Goodyear |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Lucile McGregor |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
James Robertson | Sebastian Spano | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Private Members' Business of the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs |
CHAIR |
Joe Preston |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Terence Moore |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
James Robertson |
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Public Accounts |
CHAIR |
Shawn Murphy |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Georges Etoka |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Public Accounts |
CHAIR |
Shawn Murphy |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Georges Etoka |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security |
CHAIR |
Garry Breitkreuz |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Louise Hayes |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security |
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Louise Hayes |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Philip Rosen |
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on the Review of the Anti-terrorism Act of the Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security |
CHAIR |
Gord Brown |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Louise Hayes |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Philip Rosen |
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on the Status of Women |
CHAIR |
Judy Sgro |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Michelle Tittley |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Lyne Casavant | Marlisa Tiedemann | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure on the Standing Committee of the Status of Women |
CHAIR |
Judy Sgro |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Michelle Tittley |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Lyne Casavant | Marlisa Tiedemann | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities |
CHAIR |
Merv Tweed |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Mark D'Amore |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
John Christopher | Allison Padova | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities |
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Mark D'Amore |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
John Christopher | Allison Padova | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs |
CHAIR |
Rob Anders |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Alexandre Roger |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Michel Rossignol |
Table of Contents |
|