Memberships |
Committee membership lists may be modified from time to time throughout a session, following the adoption of a report of the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs or of a motion of the House. The committee membership lists in effect on the last day of the session are found below.
|
|
Table of Contents |
Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development (AANO) |
|
Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics (ETHI) |
|
Agriculture and Agri-Food (AGRI) |
Bill C-38 (CC38) |
|
Canadian Heritage (CHPC) |
Citizenship and Immigration (CIMM) |
|
Environment and Sustainable Development (ENVI) |
|
Finance (FINA) |
|
|
Fisheries and Oceans (FOPO) |
|
Foreign Affairs and International Trade (FAAE) |
|
|
|
Government Operations and Estimates (OGGO) |
|
Health (HESA) |
Human Resources, Skills Development, Social Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities (HUMA) |
|
|
|
Industry, Natural Resources, Science and Technology (INDU) |
Justice, Human Rights, Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness (JUST) |
|
|
|
|
Liaison (LIAI) |
|
National Defence and Veterans Affairs (NDDN) |
|
|
Official Languages (LANG) |
Procedure and House Affairs (PROC) |
|
|
|
|
Public Accounts (PACP) |
|
Status of Women (FEWO) |
|
Transport (TRAN) |
|
|
Standing Committee on Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development |
CHAIR |
Lloyd St. Amand |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Roger Préfontaine |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Mary Hurley |
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development |
CHAIR |
Lloyd St. Amand |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Roger Préfontaine |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Mary Hurley |
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics |
CHAIR |
David Chatters |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Michael MacPherson |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Kristen Douglas | Nancy Holmes | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics |
CHAIR |
David Tilson |
MEMBERS |
|
JOINT CLERKS OF THE COMMITTEE |
|
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Kristen Douglas | Nancy Holmes | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Agri-Food |
CHAIR |
Paul Steckle |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Bibiane Ouellette |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Frédéric Forge | Jean-Denis Fréchette | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Legislative Committee on Bill C-38 |
CHAIR |
Marcel Proulx |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Jean-François Pagé |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Mary Hurley |
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Legislative Committee on Bill C-38 |
CHAIR |
Marcel Proulx |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Jean-François Pagé |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Mary Hurley |
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage |
CHAIR |
Marlene Catterall |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Jacques Lahaie |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Sam Banks | Matthew Carnaghan | Joseph Jackson | Alex Smith | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Citizenship and Immigration |
CHAIR |
Andrew Telegdi |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
William Farrell |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Benjamin Dolin |
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Citizenship and Immigration |
CHAIR |
Andrew Telegdi |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
William Farrell |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Benjamin Dolin |
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Environment and Sustainable Development |
CHAIR |
Alan Tonks |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Eugene Morawski |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Michel Charron | Kristen Douglas | Tim Williams | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Environment and Sustainable Development |
CHAIR |
Alan Tonks |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Eugene Morawski |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Michel Charron | Kristen Douglas | Tim Williams | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Finance |
CHAIR |
Massimo Pacetti |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
JOINT CLERKS OF THE COMMITTEE |
|
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
June Dewetering | Alexandre Laurin | Sheena Starky | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Finance |
CHAIR |
Massimo Pacetti |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Richard Dupuis |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
June Dewetering |
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Fiscal Imbalance of the Standing Committee on Finance |
CHAIR |
Yvan Loubier |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Richard Dupuis |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
June Dewetering | Alexandre Laurin | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Oceans |
CHAIR |
Tom Wappel |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
James M. Latimer |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Fisheries and Oceans |
CHAIR |
Tom Wappel |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
James M. Latimer |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Trade |
CHAIR |
Bernard Patry |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Angela Crandall |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
James Lee | Marcus Pistor | Gerry Schmitz | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Trade |
CHAIR |
Bernard Patry |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Angela Crandall |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
James Lee | Marcus Pistor | Gerry Schmitz | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Human Rights and International Development of the Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Trade |
CHAIR |
Paul DeVillers |
VICE-CHAIR |
Stockwell Day |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
James M. Latimer |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on International Trade, Trade Disputes and Investment of the Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Trade |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Eugene Morawski |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Peter Berg | Blayne Haggart | Michael Holden | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates |
CHAIR |
Leon Benoit |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Miriam Burke |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Tara Gray | Philippe Le Goff | Jack Stilborn | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates |
CHAIR |
Leon Benoit |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Miriam Burke |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Philippe Le Goff | Jack Stilborn | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Health |
CHAIR |
Bonnie Brown |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Carmen DePape |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Nancy Miller Chenier | Sonya Norris | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Human Resources, Skills Development, Social Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities |
CHAIR |
Raymonde Folco |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Danielle Bélisle |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Human Resources, Skills Development, Social Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilties |
CHAIR |
Raymonde Folco |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBER |
Tony Martin |
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Danielle Bélisle |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on the Employment Insurance Funds of the Standing Committee on Human Resources, Skills Development, Social Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities |
CHAIR |
Rodger Cuzner |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Danielle Bélisle |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on the Status of Persons with Disabilities of the Standing Committee on Human Resources, Skills Development, Social Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities |
CHAIR |
Ken Boshcoff |
VICE-CHAIR |
Carol Skelton |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Miriam Burke |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Jean-Rodrigue Paré |
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Industry, Natural Resources, Science and Technology |
CHAIR |
Brent St. Denis |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Louise M. Thibault |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Jean-Luc Bourdages | Dan Shaw | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Justice, Human Rights, Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness |
CHAIR |
John Maloney |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Diane Diotte |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Justice, Human Rights, Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Diane Diotte |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Public Safety and National Security of the Standing Committee on Justice, Human Rights, Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness |
CHAIR |
Paul Zed |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Marc Toupin |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Philip Rosen |
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Solicitation Laws of the Standing Committee on Justice, Human Rights, Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness |
CHAIR |
John Maloney |
VICE-CHAIR |
Libby Davies |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Mark D'Amore |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Laura Barnett | Lyne Casavant | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on the process for appointment to the Federal Judiciary of the Standing Committee on Justice, Human Rights, Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness |
CHAIR |
Richard Marceau |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Louise Hayes |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Liaison Committee |
CHAIR |
Bonnie Brown |
VICE-CHAIR |
Tom Wappel |
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Marie-Andrée Lajoie |
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Committee Budgets of the Liaison Committee |
CHAIR |
Bonnie Brown |
VICE-CHAIR |
Tom Wappel |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Tranquillo Marrocco |
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on National Defence and Veterans Affairs |
CHAIR |
John Cannis |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Andrew Bartholomew Chaplin |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Wolf Koerner | Michel Rossignol | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on National Defence and Veterans Affairs |
CHAIR |
John Cannis |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Andrew Bartholomew Chaplin |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Wolf Koerner | Michel Rossignol | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Veterans Affairs of the Standing Committee on National Defence and Veterans Affairs |
CHAIR |
Anthony Rota |
VICE-CHAIR |
Betty Hinton |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Andrew Bartholomew Chaplin |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Wolf Koerner | Michel Rossignol | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Official Languages |
CHAIR |
Pablo Rodriguez |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Mark D'Amore |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Marion Ménard |
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs |
CHAIR |
Don Boudria |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Pierre Rodrigue |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
James Robertson |
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs |
CHAIR |
Don Boudria |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Pierre Rodrigue |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
James Robertson |
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Parliamentary Privilege of the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs |
CHAIR |
Judi Longfield |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Pierre Rodrigue |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
James Robertson |
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Private Members' Business of the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs |
CHAIR |
Gary Carr |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Terence Moore |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
James Robertson |
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on the Disclosure Statement under the Conflict of Interest Code for Members of the House of Commons of the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs |
CHAIR |
Judi Longfield |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Pierre Rodrigue |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
James Robertson |
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Public Accounts |
CHAIR |
John Williams |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Elizabeth B. Kingston |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Brian O'Neal | Marc-André Pigeon | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Public Accounts |
CHAIR |
John Williams |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Elizabeth B. Kingston |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Brian O'Neal | Marc-André Pigeon | |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on the Status of Women |
CHAIR |
Susan Kadis |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Richard Rumas |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
|
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommitee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee of the Status of Women |
CHAIR |
Susan Kadis |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Richard Rumas |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
Julie Cool |
Table of Contents |
|
Standing Committee on Transport |
CHAIR |
Roger Gallaway |
VICE-CHAIRS |
|
MEMBERS |
|
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Georges Etoka |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
John Christopher |
Table of Contents |
|
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Transport |
CHAIR |
Roger Gallaway |
MEMBERS |
|
CLERK OF THE COMMITTEE |
Georges Etoka |
FROM THE PARLIAMENTARY INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICE, LIBRARY OF PARLIAMENT |
John Christopher |
Table of Contents |
|