Mr. Goodyear (Cambridge), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the 12th Report of the Committee, which was as follows:
The Committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, the following changes to the lists of members of the following standing committees:
|
Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics
|
|
Jim Peterson for Maurizio Bevilacqua |
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Agri-Food
|
|
Robert Thibault for Gary Merasty |
Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage
|
|
Tina Keeper for Ruby Dhalla |
Standing Committee on Citizenship and Immigration
|
|
Raymonde Folco for Albina Guarnieri |
Standing Committee on Environment and Sustainable Development
|
|
Mark Eyking for Scott Brison |
Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development
|
|
Albina Guarnieri for Stéphane Dion |
Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates
|
|
Navdeep Bains for Joseph Volpe |
Standing Committee on Health
|
|
Ruby Dhalla for Hedy Fry Tina Keeper for Bonnie Brown
|
Standing Committee on Human Resources, Social Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities
|
|
Bonnie Brown for Carolyn Bennett |
Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology
|
|
Belinda Stronach for Mark Holland |
Standing Committee on Natural Resources
|
|
Todd Russell for David McGuinty |
Standing Committee on Official Languages
|
|
Pablo Rodriguez for Raymonde Folco |
Standing Committee on Public Accounts
|
|
Marcel Proulx for Navdeep Bains |
Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security
|
|
Mark Holland for Tina Keeper |
Standing Committee on Status of Women
|
|
Belinda Stronach for Irwin Cotler |
Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities
|
|
David McGuinty for Belinda Stronach |
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs
|
|
Rodger Cuzner for Robert Thibault |
The Committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the names of the following Members be added to the lists of associate members of the following standing committees:
|
Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics
|
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Agri-Food
|
Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage
|
Standing Committee on Environment and Sustainable Development
|
Standing Committee on Finance
|
Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development
|
Standing Committee on Health
|
Standing Committee on Human Resources, Social Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities
|
Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology
|
Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights
|
Standing Committee on Natural Resources
|
Standing Committee on Public Accounts
|
Standing Committee on Status of Women
|
Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities
|
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs
|
A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 1) is tabled.
|
|
M. Goodyear (Cambridge), du Comité permanent de la procédure et des affaires de la Chambre, présente le 12e rapport du Comité, dont voici le texte :
Le Comité recommande, conformément au mandat que lui confèrent les articles 104 et 114 du Règlement, les changements suivants dans les listes des membres des comités permanents suivants :
|
Comité permanent de l'accès à l'information, de la protection des renseignements personnels et de l'éthique
|
|
Jim Peterson remplace Maurizio Bevilacqua |
Comité permanent de l'agriculture et de l'agroalimentaire
|
|
Robert Thibault remplace Gary Merasty |
Comité permanent du patrimoine canadien
|
|
Tina Keeper remplace Ruby Dhalla |
Comité permanent de la citoyenneté et de l'immigration
|
|
Raymonde Folco remplace Albina Guarnieri |
Comité permanent de l'environnement et du développement durable
|
|
Mark Eyking remplace Scott Brison |
Comité permanent des affaires étrangères et du développement international
|
|
Albina Guarnieri remplace Stéphane Dion |
Comité permanent des opérations gouvernementales et des prévisions budgétaires
|
|
Navdeep Bains remplace Joseph Volpe |
Comité permanent de la santé
|
|
Ruby Dhalla remplace Hedy Fry Tina Keeper remplace Bonnie Brown
|
Comité permanent des ressources humaines, du développement social et de la condition des personnes handicapées
|
|
Bonnie Brown remplace Carolyn Bennett |
Comité permanent de l'industrie, des sciences et de la technologie
|
|
Belinda Stronach remplace Mark Holland |
Comité permanent des ressources naturelles
|
|
Todd Russell remplace David McGuinty |
Comité permanent des langues officielles
|
|
Pablo Rodriguez remplace Raymonde Folco |
Comité permanent des comptes publics
|
|
Marcel Proulx remplace Navdeep Bains |
Comité permanent de la sécurité publique et nationale
|
|
Mark Holland remplace Tina Keeper |
Comité permanent de la condition féminine
|
|
Belinda Stronach remplace Irwin Cotler |
Comité permanent des transports, de l'infrastructure et des collectivités
|
|
David McGuinty remplace Belinda Stronach |
Comité permanent des anciens combattants
|
|
Rodger Cuzner remplace Robert Thibault |
Le Comité recommande de plus, conformément au mandat que lui confèrent les articles 104 et 114 du Règlement, que les noms des députés suivants soient ajoutés aux listes des membres associés des comités permanents suivants :
|
Comité permanent de l'accès à l'information, de la protection des renseignements personnels et de l'éthique
|
Comité permanent de l'agriculture et de l'agroalimentaire
|
Comité permanent du patrimoine canadien
|
Comité permanent de l'environnement et du développement durable
|
Comité permanent des finances
|
Comité permanent des affaires étrangères et du développement international
|
Comité permanent de la santé
|
Comité permanent des ressources humaines, du développement social et de la condition des personnes handicapées
|
Comité permanent de l'industrie, des sciences et de la technologie
|
Comité permanent de la justice et des droits de la personne
|
Comité permanent des ressources naturelles
|
Comité permanent des comptes publics
|
Comité permanent de la condition féminine
|
Comité permanent des transports, de l'infrastructure et des collectivités
|
Comité permanent des anciens combattants
|
Un exemplaire des procès-verbaux pertinents (réunion no 1) est déposé.
|
|