Français
Contact Us
Help
Search
Canada Site
Home
Site Map
What's New
About Us
Registration
FedNor
About FedNor
Home Page
About FedNor
Northern Ontario Development Program
FedNor International Business Centre
Community Futures Program
Eastern Ontario Development Program
Special Initiatives
Resources for business
Media Centre
Application Documents
Logos and Advertising Templates
Related Sites
Site Map
Contact Us
FedNor Community Economic Development Officers
Community and First Nations
Select Your City
Abingdon
Alban
Alberton
Algonquin of Mattawa & North Bay
Amulree
Anderson
Aniimbiigoo Zaagi'gan Anishinabek
Armstrong
Aroland First Nation
Aroland First Nation
Astorville
Atikokan
Attawapiskat First Nation
Attencliffe
Atwood
Avonbank
Avonton
Azilda
Bancroft
Batchawana Bay
Bear Island
Beardmore
Bearskin Lake
Beaver House First Nation
Belle Vallée
Belleville
Big Grassy
Big Island
Big Trout Lake
Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabeck
Birch Island
Bismark
Blenheim
Blezard Valley
Blind River
Bonfield
Bornholm
Bracebridge
Brandy Point
Brantford
Britt
Britton
Brocksden
Brockville
Brodhagen
Brownsville
Bruce Mines
Brunner
Brunswick House
Burks Falls
Burns
Cache Bay
Caistor Centre
Caistorville
Caledonia
Callander
Canfield
Capreol
Caramat
Carlingford
Carthage
Cartier
Cat Lake First Nation
Cayuga
Chapleau
Chapleau Cree First Nation
Chapple
Charlton
Chelmsford
Cobalt
Cobourg
Cochrane
Collingwood
Commanda
Coniston
Conmee
Conroy
Constance Lake First Nation
Copper Cliff
Corbeil
Cornwall
Couchiching
Courtland
Cromarty
Crystal Falls
Dawson
Deer Lake First Nation
Delhi
Desbarats
Devlin
Dobie
Dokis
Donegal
Dorion
Dorking
Dowling
Drumbo
Dryden
Dublin
Dubreuilville
Dunchurch
Dunnville
Eabametoong First Nation
Eagle Lake
Ear Falls
Earlton
Echo Bay
Elk Lake
Elliot Lake
Embro
Emo
Empire Corners
Englehart
Espanola
Essex
Estaire
Falconbridge
Fauquier First Nation
Fernbank
Field
Fisherville
Flanannigan Corners
Foleyet
Fort Albany First Nation
Fort Frances
Fort Severn First Nation
Fullarton
Gadshill
Gadshill Station
Garden River
Garson
Georgian Bay
Geraldton
Gillies
Ginoogaming First Nation
Ginoogaming First Nation
Glackmeyer Township
Gogama
Gore Bay
Gotham
Gowanston
Grassy Narrows
Gravenhurst
Gull Bay First Nation
Hagar
Hagersville
Haileybury
Haldimand County
Haliburton
Hallébourg
Hampstead
Hanmer
Hanover
Harmony
Harty Township
Hawkesbury
Hearst
Henvey Inlet
Hesson
Hilton Beach
Holtyre
Hornepayne
Hornepayne First Nation
Hornepayne First Nation
Hudson Bay Coast
Humphrey
Huntsville
Hurkett
Ignace
Ingersoll
Innerkip
Iron Bridge
Iroquois Falls
Iskatewezaagegan Shoal
Jaffray
James Bay
Jarvis
Jellicoe
Kagawong
Kapuskasing
Kasabonika Lake
Kashechewan First Nation
Kee-Way-Win First Nation
Keewatin
Kennicott
Kenora
Kincardine
Kingfisher First Nation
Kinkora
Kirkland Lake
Kirkton
Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug First Nation
Komoka
Koocheching First Nation
Kuhryville
Kurtzville
La Vallée
Lac La Croix
Lac Seul
Lac Seul First Nation
Laird Township
Lake Melick
Lambert
Lansdowne House
Larder Lake
Latchford
Lavigne
Levack
Lindsay
Listowel
Little Current
Lively
Long Lake #58 First Nation
Long Lake #58 First Nation
Longlac
Loring
Lowbanks
M'Chigeeng (West Bay)
Macdiarmid
MacDowell Lake First Nation
Machin
Magnetawan
Manitoulin
Manitouwadge
Manitowaning
Marathon
Markstay
Marten Falls First Nation
Marten River
Martin River
Massey
Matachewan
Matachewan First Nation
Matheson
Mattagami First Nation
Mattawa
Mattice
Mennonite Corner
Metropolitan
Michipicoten First Nations
Midland
Millbank
Milverton
Minaki
Mindemoya
Mishkeegogamang First Nation
Missanabie Cree First Nation
Mississauga
Mitchell
MoCreebec Council of the Cree Nation
Molesworth
Monetville
Monkton
Montreal River
Moonbeam
Moose Cree First Nation
Moose Factory
Moosonee
Morley
Moserville
Motherwell
Mount Pleasant
Muncey
Munro
Murillo
Muskoka
Muskrat Dam First Nation
Naicatchewenin
Nairn Centre
Nakina
Namaygoosisagagun (aka. Collins)
Neebing
Neskantaga First Nation
New Liskeard
New Post First Nation
Newry
Newton
Nibinamik First Nation
Nipigon
Nipissing
Nipissing First Nations #10
Nipissing First Nations #10
Nobel
Noelville/French River
Nolalu
North Bay
North Caribou First Nation
North Spirit Lake First Nation
Northwest Angle
Norwich
Novar
O'Connor
Ohsweken
Ojibways of the Pic River First Nation
Oliver
Onigaming
Onigum
Opasatika
Ophir
Orient Bay
Orillia
Otterville
Paipoonge
Parry Island
Parry Sound
Pass Lake
Pays Plat First Nation
Peffers
Pembroke
Perrault Falls
Peterborough
Pic Mobert
Pickle Lake
Picton
Pikangikum First Nation
Pinewood
Plattsville
Pointe au Baril
Poole
Poplar Hill First Nation
Poplar Point First Nation
Port Colborne
Port Dover
Port Maitland
Port Rowan
Powassan
Prescott
Prince Township
Princeton
Punkey Doodles Corners
Rainy River
Rainy River First Nation
Ramore
Rankin Reserve
Rannoch
Ratzburg
Red Gut
Red Lake
Red Rock
Red Rock First Nation
Redbridge
Redditt
Richard's Landing
River Valley
Rosseau
Rossport
Rostock
Russeldale
Sachigo Lake First Nation
Sagamok Anishinawbek
Sand Point First Nation
Sandy Lake First Nation
Sarnia
Sault Ste. Marie
Savant Lake
Schreiber
Science Hill
Seaforth
Sebastopol
Sebringville
Seine River
Selkirk
Serpent River
Sesekinika
Shakespeare
Sharbot Lake
Shawanaga
Sheguiandah
Sheshegwaning
Shining Tree
Shuniah
Simcoe
Sioux Lookout
Sioux Narrows Ochichagwe-Babigo-Inning
Skead
Slate Falls First Nation
Smiths Falls
Smithville
Smooth Rock Falls
South Baymouth
South River
Spanish
Staffa
Stanjikoming
Stratford
Strickland Township
Sturgeon Falls
St. Charles
St. Mary's
St. Paul's Station
St. Thomas
Sucker Creek
Sudbury
Sunridge
Swastika
Tavistock
Temagami
Terrace Bay
Thamesford
Thessalon
Thorne
Thornloe
Thunder Bay
Tillsonburg
Timmins
Topping
Township of Wainfleet
Township of West Lincoln (Niagara Region)
Trout Creek
Trowbridge
Upsala
Val Caron
Val Côté
Val Gagné
Val Rita
Val Thérèse
Verner
Virginiatown
Wabauskang First Nation
Wabeseemong
Wabigoon
Wabigoon Lake Ojibway Nation
Wahgoshig
Wahnapitae
Walden
Wallace
Wanup
Wapekeka First Nation
Warner
Warren
Wartburg
Waterford
Wauzhushik
Wawa
Wawakapewin First Nation
Webbwood
Webequie First Nation
Weenusk First Nation
Welland
Wellandport
West Monkton
White River
Whitefish
Whitefish Bay
Whitefish Lake
Whitefish River
Whitesand First Nation
Whitewater Lake First Nation
Wikwemikong
Willow Grove
Winslow
Woodham
Woodstock
Wunnumin Lake First Nation
Zhiibaahaasing
CFDC Name or organization
FedNor CED Officer(s) by Sector
FedNor Community Economic Development Officers (Text-only Version)
Created: 2005-07-14
Updated: 2006-08-25
Top of Page
Important Notices