|
Sécurité ferroviaire |
|
|
|
COMITÉ CONSULTATIF DE LA SÉCURITÉ FERROVIAIRE
- Mr. Luc Bourdon (Director General of Rail Safety,
Chairman of the RSCC)
- Mr. Bernard Parent (Chief Consultants,
Rail Safety and Security)
- Mr. John Parten (Acadian Railway Company)
- Mr. J. Reilly McCarren (Algoma Central Railway Inc.)
- Mr. Bob Ballantyne (Association of Regional Railways of Canada)
- Mr. Mark Mudie (BC Rail Ltd.)
- Ms. Jill Connolly (Burlington Northern Manitoba Ltd.)
- Mr. Stuart Gordon (Burlington Northern Santa Fe)
- Mr. Ray Goth (Canadian American Railway Co. / Bangor and Aroostook Railroad Company)
- Mr. Peter McGuire (Canadian Association Railway Company)
- Mr. Don Watts (Canadian National Railway)
- Mr. Francois Laporte (Canadian National Railway)
- Mr. Sam Berrada (Canadian National Railway)
- Ms. Faye Ackermans (Canadian Pacific Railway)
- Mr. Jim Kienzler (Canadian Pacific Railway)
- Mr. Charlie Moore (Cape Breton & Central Nova Scotia Railway)
- Ms. Helen Gault (Capital Railway)
- Mr. Mario Peloquin (Capital Railway)
- Mr. Serge A. Michaud (Cartier Railway Company)
- Mr. Michel Tremblay (Chemin de Fer de QNS&L)
- Ms. Lucie Rioux (Chemin de Fer Matapédia et du Golfe Inc.)
- Mr. Denis Gervais (Chemin de fer Québec Sud)
- Mr. Ron Batory (Consolidated Rail Corporation)
- Mr. T.G. Drake (CSX Transportation - B20L)
- Mr. Dale Thibodeau (Eastern Maine Railway Company /
New Brunswick Southern Railway)
- Mr. Brian McKeown (Essex Terminal Railway Company)
- Mr. Thomas Payne (Ferroequus Railway Company Limited)
- Mr. Greg Percy (GO Transit)
- Mr. Jan Polley (Goderich-Exeter Railway Co. Ltd.)
- Mr. James E. Terry (Great Canadian Railtour Co. Ltd.)
- Mr. Darcy Brede (Hudson Bay Railway Company)
- Mr. Phil Dziedzic (Kelowna Pacific Railway Ltd.)
- Mr. Culliford (Maine Central Railroad Company, Springfield Terminal Railway Company)
- Mr. Gary Neumann (Minnesota, Dakota & Western Railway Company)
- Mr. Don Scott (AMTRAK)
- Mr. Mark Meana (AMTRAK)
- Mr. Philip Caulier (NBI (Emera))
- Mr. Michel
Doucet (New Brunswick East Coast Railway)
- Steve Carmichael (Nipissing Central Railway Company / Ontario Northland Transportation
Commission)
- Ms. Karin Stamy (Norfolk Southern
Corporation)
- Mr. Jeffery Sliger (Norfolk Southern Corporation / Norfolk and Western Railway Company)
- Mr. Dennis Sawchuk (Okanagan Valley Railway Company)
- Mr. Gerry Rath (OMNITrax Canada Inc.)
- Mr. K.J. Willsie (Ontario Southland Railway Inc.)
- Mr. Dan Di Tota (Opération Gare au Train)
- Mr. James Allen (Ottawa Central Railway Inc. and Chemin de fer de la Matapédia Inc.)
- Mr. A. Viau (Quebec Southern Railway)
- Mr. Mario Brault (Québec-Gatineau Railway Inc.)
- Mr. Shawn I. Smith (Rail America (RaiLink))
- Mr. Grant Bailey (RaiLink Canada Inc.)
- Mr. Mike Lowenger (Railway Association of Canada)
- Mr. G. Grenon (Roberval & Saguenay Railway Company)
- Mr. Serge Belzile (Société des chemins de fer du Québec)
- Mr. E.S. Smith (South Simcoe Railway)
- Mr. R. Stoeckly (Southern Railway of British Columbia Ltd.)
- Mr. Charles Hunter (St-Lawrence & Atlantic Railroad (Québec) Inc.)
- Mr. Daniel Bélanger (St. Lawrence & Atlantic Railroad (Quebec) Inc.)
- Mr. Mike Krueger (International Bridge and Terminal Company)
- Mr. Sam Spares (Toronto Terminals, Railway Co. Ltd.)
- Mr. Wayne Ettinger (Trillium Railway Co. Ltd.)
- Mr. Lee Roach (Union Pacific Railroad Company)
- Mr. Marc Tessier (VIA Rail Canada Inc.)
- Mr. Jean-Marc Lalonde (VIA Rail Canada Inc.)
- Mr. D. Lebel Wabush Lake Railway Company / Arnaud Central Railway Incorporated
- Mr. Doug Kelsey (West Coast Express)
- Mr. John Mielke (White Pass & Yukon Route)
- Mr. J. Taylor (Windsor & Hantsport Railway)
- Ms. Roxanne Dubé (Groupe de la planification des politiques)
- Mr. Peter Sherhols (Agence canadienne dévaluation environnementale)
- Mr. Ted Gowan (Agriculture and Agri-Food)
- Mr. J. G. Forgeron (Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency Advocacy and Industrial
Benefits)
- Mr. Mark Willcox (Canadian Food Inspection Agency)
- Mr. Ian Spear (Canadian Transportation Agency)
- Mr. Bill Drew (Canadian Wheat Board)
- Ms. Margaret R. Fuller (Services (Consulting and Audit Canada))
- Ms. Joanna Bellamy (Environment Canada)
- Ms. Karen Hall (Department of Finance)
- Mr. Jean-François
Girard (Department of Finance)
- Mr. Bill Worona (Human Resources Development Canada)
- Mr. John Coleman (National Research Council)
- Ms. Lindsay Whillans (Natural Resources)
- Mr. Marc-Yves Bertin (Privy Council Office)
- Ms. Janet Randall (Public Works and Government Services)
- Ms. Diane Boyce (Public Works and Government Services)
- Mr. Jack Korwin (Revenue Canada)
- Mr. Don Pulciani (Transports Canada)
- Mr. Mike Coghlan (Transports Canada)
- Mr. David Iezzi (
Transports Canada)
- Mr. Frank Lalonde (
Transports Canada)
- Mr. Dale Hicks (
Transports Canada)
- Mr. Peter Wesley (
Transports Canada)
- Ms. Carolyn Bowne (
Transports Canada)
- Ms. Linda Hoffman (
Transports Canada)
- Mr. Lew Rogers (
Transports Canada)
- Mr. Bruce Kavanagh (
Transports Canada)
- Mr. Gerry Berigan (
Transports Canada)
- Ms. Debra Taylor (
Transports Canada)
- Mr. David Nowzek (
Transports Canada)
- Mr. David Murray (
Transports Canada)
- Mr. Ian Naish (Transportation Safety Board)
- Mr. Michael Calcott (Treasury Board Secretariat)
- Ms. Karen Swol (
Transports Canada)
- Mr. Lorne Pennycook (
Transports Canada)
- Mr. Shaun Hammond (Alberta Transportation and Utilities)
- Mr. Martin Howbold (British Columbia Ministry of Municipal Affairs)
- Mr. Oulton Rogers (Manitoba Ministry of Highways and Transportation)
- Mr. Richard Danis (Manitoba Ministry of Transportation)
- Mr. Robb Francis (New Brunswick Department of Transportation)
- Mr. Steve Newson (Nova Scotia Department of Transportation)
- Mr. Bill Rainey (Ontario Ministry of Transportation)
- Mr. Joe Bucik (Ontario Ministry of Transportation)
- Mr. Ed Zsombor (Saskatchewan Department of Highways and Transportation)
- Mr. Alain Bérubé (Transport Québec)
- Ms. Josée Hallé (Transports Québec)
- Mr. A. Cornellier (Amalgamated Transit Union)
- Mr. George Hucker (Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers)
- Mr. Don Anderson (Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers)
- Mr. Ron Liberty (Brotherhood of Maintenance of Way Employees)
- Mr. Brian McDonagh (Canadian Auto Workers - TCA Canada)
- Mr. Robert Bourrier (Canadian Auto Workers)
- Mr. Jim Ruddick (Canadian Rail Traffic Controllers)
- Mr. Barry Spratt (Canadian Union of Public Employees)
- Mr. John E. Platt (International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers)
- Mr. Tim Secord (United Transportation Union)
- Mr. Raynald Masse (Agence métropolitaine de Transports)
- Ms. Rosalinda Fischer (Canadian Automobile Association)
- Mr. Michel Gravel (Canadian Council of Motor Transport Administrators)
- Ms. Jennifer Fellows (Canadian Federation of Agriculture)
- Mr. Émile Thérien (Canadian Safety Council)
- Mr. Stephen Laskowski (Canadian Trucking Alliance)
- Mr. Graham Cooper (Canadian Trucking Alliance)
- Ms. Maureen Riddle (Coal Association of Canada)
- Ms. Lynn Miller (Ducks Unlimited Canada)
- Mr. David Campbell (Federation of Canadian Municipalities)
- Mr. Bob Fish (Jock Valley Engineering Ltd.)
- Ms. Rita Post (Rail (Residents Affected by Intermodal Lines))
- Mr. Bert Titcomb (Transport 2000)
|