RCMP Musical Ride 2006 Tour Schedule |
Location |
Performance date |
Hosting agency |
Contact person |
Waterloo, Quebec |
May 18 |
City of Waterloo |
Dominique Allen
450-539-2282 |
St-Martin, Beauce, Quebec |
May 20 - 21 |
Optimist Club |
Michel Marcoux
418-382-3366 |
Ormstown, Quebec |
May 23 |
Ormstown Fair |
Kyla Stacey
450-826-3926 |
Cabano, Quebec |
May 25 |
City of Cabano |
Marc-André Dubé
418-854-2116 |
Neufchâtel, Quebec |
May 27 & 28 |
Neuchâtel Sports and Leisure |
Pierre Langlais
418-838-5614 |
Rimouski, Quebec |
June 1 |
Knights of Colombus |
Jacques Lafontaine
418-723-3700 |
St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Quebec |
June 3 & 4 |
Chamber of Commerce /
Lions Club |
Marie Claude Beauvais
450-346-2544
beauvaismc@
cchautrichelieu.qc.ca |
Pierrefonds, Quebec |
June 8 to 11 |
Quebec Society for Disabled Children |
Gaetanne Allaire
514-624-1188 |
Buckingham, Quebec |
June 15 |
Royal Canadian Legion and Air Cadets |
Helen Sweet
819-281-2482 |
Chambord, Quebec |
June 17& 18 |
Cowboy Festival |
Vincent Gagnon
418-342-6656 |
Gros Mornes, Quebec |
June 20 |
Army Cadets |
Renaud Robinson
418-797-2434 |
Grande-Vallée, Quebec |
June 21 |
City of Grande-Vallée |
Jacques Bouchard
418-393-3104 |
Rivière-aux-Renard, Quebec |
June 22 |
City of Rivière-aux-Renard |
Rachel Cloutier
418-269-5701 |
Brome, Quebec |
June 24 & 25 |
Agricultural Society of Brome |
Ernie Banks
450-242-3976 |
Ottawa, Ontario |
June 28 to
July 2 |
Sunset Ceremonies |
Sunset Info Line
613-742-1335 |
Spruce Meadows, Alberta |
July 6 to 9 |
Spruce Meadows |
Laura Carlson
403-974-4247 |
Calgary, Alberta |
Parade:
July 7
Shows:
July 8 & 9 |
Calgary Stampede |
403-261-0101 |
High River, Alberta |
July 12 |
High River Centennial Committee |
Eldon Couey
403-652-4883 |
Brooks, Alberta |
July 15 & 16 |
Brooks & Area Victims Assistance Society / Brooks RCMP Detachment |
Murray Denoudsten
403-362-3293
mdenoudsten@brooks-stationers.ca
Pam Lawson
403-632-6372
pjlawson@shaw.ca
Brooks RCMP Detachment
403-362-5548 |
Wainwright, Alberta |
July 18 |
4H & Wainwright Stampede |
Dale Myggland
780-842-7115 |
Stettler, Alberta |
July 20 |
Agricultural Society |
Stan Pennington
403-742-6288 |
Olds, Alberta |
July 22 |
Town of Olds
(Centennial Committee) |
Lorraine Piller
403-556-6981 |
Edmonton, Alberta |
July 24 & 25 |
Edmonton’s Capital Exhibition |
Nancy Melnychuk
780-471-8162 |
Quesnel, British Columbia |
July 27 |
Quesnel Rodeo Club |
Nita Cameron
250-249-5170 |
Tumbler Ridge, British Columbia |
July 29 |
RCMP Tumbler Ridge Community Policing
2006 Musical Ride Committee |
District of
Tumbler Ridge
250-242-4246
Crys White
250-242-4499
Lorainne Funk
250-242-5343
Cpl. Kurt Peats
250-242-3434 |
Hinton, Alberta |
August 1 |
Mountain View School Council |
Claudette
Hargreaves
780-865-2881
huskyct@
telusplanet.net |
Valleyview, Alberta |
August 3 |
Agricultural Society |
JoAnn Clarke
780-524-3473 |
Grande Prairie, Alberta |
August 5 & 6 |
Agricultural & Exhibition Society |
L.J. Haggerty
780-532-3279 |
Vegreville, Alberta |
August 12 & 13 |
Agricultural Society |
Cathy Freed
780-632-3950
toll free
1-888-611-0161 |
Westlock, Alberta |
August 15 |
Agricultural Society |
Donna
780-349-8888 |
Cold Lake, Alberta |
August 17 |
Agricultural Society |
Tina Burn
780-594-0667 |
Fort McMurray, Alberta |
August 19 & 20 |
Kinsmen Club |
Chad Kennedy
chadmelissa@shaw.ca
780-792-9833 |
Drayton Valley, Alberta |
August 24 |
Agricultural Society |
Colleen Sekura
780-514-1098 |
Hobbema, Alberta |
August 26 & 27 |
Wetaskiwin /
Hobbema RCMP |
Insp. Doug Reti
780-312-7210
Hobbema RCMP Detachment
780-585-3893 |
Peace River, Alberta |
August 29 |
Agricultural Society |
Daryl Olir
780-624-4417 |
High Prairie, Alberta |
August 31 |
High Prairie Elks |
Wanda
780-523-3724 |
Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta |
September 2 |
Fort Saskatchewan Rotary Club |
Carol Devereux
780-998-3165 |
Two Hills, Alberta |
September 3 |
Agricultural Society |
Debbie
780-658-3921 |
Topsfield, Massachusetts |
September 29 - October 5 |
Topsfield Fair, Essex Agricultural Society |
Topsfield Fair Office
978-887-5000
www.topsfieldfair.org |