B.C.Government Home
> B.C. Government Directory
Home
Search Results
Indexes
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
People
Organizations
Organizational units
Where the
Surname
Given Name
Display Name
Telephone
Title
Display
brief view
detailed view
Begins with
Contains
Ends with
Is
Kootenay
Government of British Columbia
>
Ministry of Forests & Range and Minister Responsible for Housing
>
Minister's Office
>
Ministry Executive
>
BC Timber Sales
>
BC Timber Sales Branch
> Kootenay
Telephone:
250 825-1100
Email:
Facsimile:
250 825-3411
URL:
http://www.for.gov.bc.ca/bcts/tko/
Physical
Address:
1907 Ridgewood Road
Nelson
BC
V1L6K1
Mailing
Address:
1907 Ridgewood Road
Nelson
BC
V1L6K1
Name
Title
Telephone
E-mail
Shane Bowden
Timber Sales Manager
250 825-1100
Derek Ackerman
Forest Technician
250 426-1786
Jim Annunziello
Area Forester
250 825-1128
Al Barclay
Area Forester
250 442-5429
Greg Belyea
Practices Forester
250 365-8670
Sandi Best
Planning Forester
250 825-1138
Kevin Bulmer
Engineering Technician
250 426-1760
Steve Byford
Area Forester
250 426-1783
Heather Dominelli
Resource Clerk
250 825-1143
Harold Dorgelo
Forest Technician
250 442-5419
Lynda Dosenberger
Business Analyst
250 825-1124
Dean Draper
Operations Technician
250 426-1793
Karen Duffy
Forest Technician
250 365-8673
George Edney
Planning Officer
250 825-1120
Bob Ellis
Forest Technician
250 442-5416
Michael Ferguson
Forest Technician
250 365-8650
Jo Ellen Floer
Practices Forester
250 426-1728
Gerry Grady
Practices Forester
250 426-1737
Dan Haigh
Forest Technician
250 825-1136
Bill Hilton
Forest Technician
250 265-3685
Jeff Holitzki
Engineering Technician
250 442-5415
Russ Holitzki
Forest Technician
250 365-8667
Trudy Kerby
Resource Clerk
250 825-1123
Gord Lesergent
Practices Forester
250 442-5407
Doug MacPherson
Practices Forester
250 265-3685
Lucia Mastrobuono
Resource Clerk
250 825-1133
Doug McMullin
Operations Technician
250 825-1112
John Morrison
Practices Forester
250 825-1130
Ron Negreiff
Business Officer
250 825-1131
Cam Paterson
Certification Standards Officer
250 825-1152
Della Peterson
Engineering Specialist
250 825-1142
Al Pollard
Planning Forester
250 825-1182
Dan Pommier
Forest Technician
250 426-1739
Richard Prill
Practices Forester
250 442-5435
Paul Rasilainen
Operations Technician
250 426-1738
Ted Robinson
Forest Technician
250 442-5473
Bruce Ross
Operations Manager
250 825-1127
Ingrid Russell
Planning Forester
250 825-1178
Craig Salter
Operations Technician
250 442-5436
Greg Schacher
Forest Technician
250 825-1145
Tim Scheitel
Operations Technician
250 825-1110
Herb Scheltens
GIS Analyst
250 825-1185
Steve Schmid
Forest Technician
250 442-5408
Ken Scown
Practices Forester
250 825-1129
John Sherbinin
GIS Technician
250 825-1134
Al Skakun
Area Forester
250 365-8620
Sean Slimmon
Planning Forester
250 825-1132
Kathy Smith
Forest Technician
250 265-3685
Shawn Switzer
Practices Forester
250 365-8663