|
Members
of Executive Council |
- Honourable Lorne Calvert
- Premier
President of the Executive
Council
-
- Honourable Clay Serby
- Deputy Premier
- Minister of Regional Economic and Co-operative Development
- Honourable Eldon Lautermilch
- Minister of Highways and Transportation
- Minister of
Property Management
Minister Responsible for
Saskatchewan
Transportation Company- Minister Responsible for the Forestry
Secretariat
Saskatchewan Grain Car Corporation
(Chairperson)
Saskatchewan Transportation Company
Highway Traffic Board
- Honourable Pat Atkinson
- Minister of
Advanced Education and Employment
- Minister Responsible for Immigration
- Minister Responsible for the
Public Service Commission
- Treasury Board (Vice-Chairperson)
- Investment Board (Vice-Chairperson)
-
Committee on Planning and Priorities (Member)
- Committee on Public Sector Compensation (Member)
-
Public Service Commission
- Saskatchewan Apprenticeship and Trade Certification Commission
-
-
Honourable Eric Cline, Q.C.
- Minister of Industry and Resources
- Minister Responsible for Investment Saskatchewan Inc.
-
Minister Responsible for Information
Services Corporation of Saskatchewan
- Information
Services Corporation of Saskatchewan
- Investment Saskatchewan Inc.
-
Saskatchewan Government Growth Fund Management Corporation
-
Saskatchewan Opportunities Corporation
-
Saskatchewan Research Council
-
- Honourable John Nilson, Q.C.
- Minister of Environment
- Minister Responsible for the Office of Energy Conservation
- Minister Responsible for Saskatchewan
Power Corporation
- Legislative Instruments Committee (Chairperson)
-
Treasury Board (Member)
- Investment Board (Member)
-
Crown Investments Corporation
of Saskatchewan (Member)
- Office of Energy Conservation
-
Saskatchewan Power
Corporation
-
Saskatchewan Watershed Authority
Water Appeal Board
-
Saskatchewan Centre of the Arts
-
- Honourable Maynard Sonntag
- Minister of First Nations and Métis Relations
Minister of Crown Investments Corporation of
Saskatchewan- Crown Investments Corporation of
Saskatchewan (Chairperson)
- Committee on Planning and Priorities (Member)
-
- Honourable Buckley Belanger
- Minister of Community Resources
- Minister Responsible for Disability Issues
-
Saskatchewan Housing Corporation
-
- Honourable Harry Van Mulligen
- Minister of Government Relations
Committee on Planning and Priorities (Vice Chairperson)
-
Municipal Financing Corporation of Saskatchewan (Member)
Saskatchewan Development Fund Corporation (Member)
Saskatchewan Assessment Management Agency
- Saskatchewan Municipal Board
-
- Honourable Andrew Thomson
- Minister of Finance
- Minister Responsible for
Information Technology
Minister Responsible for
SaskEnergy Incorporated
Treasury Board (Chairperson)
- Investment Board (Chairperson)
-
Crown Investments Corporation of Saskatchewan (Vice-Chairperson)
- Committee on Public Sector Compensation (Vice-Chairperson)
- Municipal Financing Corporation
of Saskatchewan (Chairperson)
-
Saskatchewan Development
Fund Corporation (Chairperson)
Information Technology Office
- SaskEnergy Incorporated
-
Board of Revenue Commissioners
Public Employees Pension Board
Public Service Superannuation Board
-
Saskatchewan Pension Plan
The Municipal Employees' Pension Commission
-
- Honourable Deb Higgins
-
Minister of Learning
Minister Responsible for Literacy-
Minister Responsible for
Liquor and Gaming Authority
-
Minister Responsible for Saskatchewan
Telecommunications
-
Treasury Board (Member)
Investment Board (Member)-
Crown Investments Corporation of
Saskatchewan (Member)
-
Liquor and Gaming Authority (Chairperson)
-
Saskatchewan Development Fund Corporation (Vice-Chairperson)
-
Saskatchewan Literacy Commission
Teachers' Superannuation Commission
Saskatchewan Telecommunications
- Saskatchewan Telecommunications Holding
Corporation
-
Wakamow Valley Authority
-
- Honourable Mark Wartman
- Minister of Agriculture
and Food
Legislative Instruments Committee (Vice-Chairperson)
Saskatchewan Grain Car Corporation
(Vice-Chairperson)
- Agri-Food Council
Agricultural Credit Corporation of
Saskatchewan
- Agricultural
Implements Board
- Milk Control Board
Prairie
Agricultural Machinery Institute
-
Saskatchewan Crop Insurance Corporation
Saskatchewan Lands Appeal Board
Wascana Centre Authority -
- Honourable Glenn Hagel
- Minister of Culture, Youth and Recreation
-
Provincial Secretary
-
Minister Responsible for Gaming
-
Minister Responsible for Saskatchewan
Government Insurance
-
Government House Leader
- Crown Investments Corporation of
Saskatchewan (Member)
-
Committee on Public Sector Compensation (Chairperson)
- Saskatchewan Gaming Corporation
- Saskatchewan Government Insurance
-
Saskatchewan Communications Network
Corporation
- Interprovincial Lotteries
- Saskatchewan Archives Board
-
Saskatchewan Arts Board
-
Tourism Authority
-
Western Development Museum
-
- Honourable David Forbes
- Minister of Labour
- Minister Responsible for Saskatchewan Water Corporation
Committee on Planning and Priorities (Member)- Committee on Public Sector Compensation (Member)
-
Saskatchewan Water Corporation
-
Labour Relations Board
- Minimum Wage Board
- Workers' Advocate
- Workers' Compensation
Board
-
Meewasin Valley Authority
-
- Honourable Len Taylor
- Minister of Health
Health Quality Council - Saskatchewan Cancer Foundation
Saskatchewan Health Information Network
- Saskatchewan Health Research Foundation
- Honourable Joan Beatty
-
Minister of Northern
Affairs
-
Minister Responsible for the Status of
Women
-
Wanuskewin
Heritage Park Authority
- Honourable Frank Quennell, Q.C.
- Minister of Justice
and Attorney General
Treasury Board (Member)Investment Board (Member)
Committee on Planning and Priorities (Chairperson)
Liquor and Gaming Authority (Vice-Chairperson)Co-operative
Securities Board
Farm Land Security
Board
Farm Tenure
Arbitration Board
Law Reform
Commission of Saskatchewan
Office of the
Rentalsman
Provincial
Mediation Board
Public and Private
Rights Board
Saskatchewan Financial Services Commission
Saskatchewan Human
Rights Commission
Saskatchewan Legal
Aid Commission
Saskatchewan Police
Commission
Saskatchewan
Securities Commission
Surface Rights
Arbitration Board
Automobile Injury Appeal Commission
- Honourable Graham Addley
- Minister of Healthy Living Services
- Minister Responsible for Seniors
Legislative Instruments Committee (Member)
- Honourable Warren McCall
- Minister of Corrections and Public Safety
-
Committee on Public Sector Compensation (Member)
Click here to download a list of Cabinet
Ministers and their contact information. This list is being updated as
information is available.
(Adobe Acrobat Reader is required to view and print this file)
| |
|