|
||||||
Headquarters & Regional Contact Information |
|
Avalon Region | |||
Area: The Avalon Peninsula extending from Old Shop,
Trinity Bay to Ship Harbour, Placentia Bay. |
|||
St. John's | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Derm Moran - Field Representative | (709) 729-5212 | (709) 729-3069 | dmoran@gov.nl.ca |
Dean Goudie - Field Representative | (709) 729-6775 | (709) 729-3069 | dgoudie@gov.nl.ca |
Carbonear | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Brian Ash - Field Representative | (709) 945-3002 | (709) 945-3006 | brianash@gov.nl.ca |
Patrick Mackey - Field Representative | (709) 954-3084 | (709) 945-3006 | patmackey@gov.nl.ca |
Derrick Lockyear | (709) 945-3123 | (709) 945-3006 | derricklockyear@gov.nl.ca |
Mona Dearing | (709) 945-3123 | (709) 945-3006 | monadearing@gov.nl.ca |
Whitbourne | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Gerald Mercer - Inspection Officer, Seasonal | (709) 759-3290 | (709) 759-3291 | geraldmercer@gov.nl.ca |
Eastern Region | |||
Area: All
of the Bonavista Peninsula from Port Blanford, Bonavista Bay to Chapel
Arm, Trinity Bay and Long Harbour Placentia Bay to English Harbour East,
Fortune Bay including the entire Burin Peninsula. |
|||
Bonavista | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Lewis Barrett - Development Officer | (709) 468-7914 | (709) 468-7898 | lewbarrett@gov.nl.ca |
Inspection Officer, Seasonal | (709) 468-7914 | ||
Clarenville | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Aloysius Billings - Field Representative | (709) 466-3633 | (709) 466-3644 | abillings@gov.nl.ca |
Herman Russell, Inspector | (709) 466-3633 | (709) 466-3644 | hermanrussel@gov.nl.ca |
Marystown | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Tracey Slaney | (709) 279-3530 | (709) 279-3800 | traceyslaney@gov.nl.ca |
Grand Bank | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Juliette Francis - Inspection Officer, Seasonal | (709) 832-2860 |
(709) 832-1669 |
juliettefrancis@gov.nl.ca |
Alma Lake - Clerk Typist III | (709) 832-2860 | (709) 832-1669 | aflake@gov.nl.ca |
Shirley Scott - WPEO I | (709) 832-2860 | (709) 832-1669 | shirleyscott@gov.nl.ca |
Central Region | |||
Area: Westport, White Bay to Salvage, Bonavista Bay and Rencontre East, Fortune Bay to McCallum on the South Coast. Nelson Higdon, Regional Director |
|||
Grand Falls/Windsor | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Carolyn Saunders - Clerk Typist III | (709) 292-4102 | (709) 292-4123 | csaunders@gov.nl.ca |
New - Wes - Valley | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Guy Parsons - Development Officer | (709) 536-5805 | (709) 536-2370 | guyparsons@gov.nl.ca |
Harry Welcher - Field Representative | (709) 536-7586 | (709) 536-2370 | harry.welcher@nf.sympatico.ca |
Robert's Arm | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Seaward Anderson - Field Representative | (709) 673-7004 | ||
Twillingate | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Roy Jenkins - Field Representative | (709) 628-7720 | (709) 628-5004 | royjenkins@gov.nl.ca |
Newman Anstey - Field Representative, Seasonal | (709) 628-7731 |
newmananstey@gov.nl.ca |
|
Lorrie Andrews | (709) 628-7720 | ||
LaScie | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
David Andrews - Field Representative, Seasonal | (709) 675-2114 | (709) 675-2578 | |
Harbour Breton | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Rick Payne, Inspector, Seasonal | |||
Western Region | |||
Area: Francois, on the provinces South West coast to Beaches, White Bay including the entire Northern Peninsula. Joe Kennedy, Regional Director |
|||
Channel - Port aux Basque | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Hubert Anderson - Field Representative | (709) 695-3982 | ||
St. Anthony | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Nancy Larkin - Inspection Officer (Seasonal) | (709) 454-2045 | (709) 454-2146 | nancylarkin@gov.nl.ca |
Karen Loder - Field Representative, Seasonal | (709) 454-2045 | karenloder@gov.nl.ca | |
Port Saunders | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Mark Lowe - Field Representative | (709) 861-3537/3496 | (709) 861-3556 | marklowe@gov.nl.ca |
Jeff Gould - Inspection Officer, Seasonal | (709) 861-3537/3496 | jeffgould@gov.nl.ca | |
Vivian Hynes - Clerk Typist III | (709) 861-3537/3496 | vivianhynes@gov.nl.ca | |
Sandy Cove | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Alvin While - Field Representative | (709) 456-2468 | (709) 456-2552 | alvinwhilte@gov.nl.ca |
Stephenville | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Monique Hynes - Inspection Officer, Seasonal | (709) 634-2954 | (709) 634-2959 | moniquehynes@gov.nl.ca |
Corner Brook | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Wilson Goosney - Development Officer | (709) 637-2565 | (709) 637-2908 | wgoosney@gov.nl.ca |
Labrador Region | |||
Area: All of Labrador extending from Cape Chidley to L'anse au Clair. Craig Taylor, Regional Director |
|||
Happy Valley - Goose Bay | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Shawn Melindy - Development Officer | (709) 896-3412 | (709) 896-3483 | smelindy@gov.nl.ca |
Audrey Power - Clerk Typist II | (709) 896-3412 | (709) 896-3483 | audreypower@gov.nl.ca |
L'anse au Loup | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Darrell O'Brien - Development Officer | (709) 927-5580 | (709) 927-5272 | darrellobrien@gov.nl.ca |
Silas Barney - Field Representative | (709) 927-5580 | silasbarney@gov.nl.ca | |
Mary's Harbour | |||
Name and Title | Phone No. | Fax No. | |
Harold Rumbolt - Field Representative | (709) 921-6371 | (709) 921-6921 | haroldrumbolt@gov.nl.ca |
|
|
Avalon Region P.O. Box 880 Grand Bank, NL A0E 1W0 Tel. (709) 832-2860/2861 Fax. (709) 832-1669 |
Eastern Region P.O. Box 880 Grand Bank, NL A0E 1W0 Tel. (709) 832-2860/2861 Fax. (709) 832-1669 |
Central
Region P.O. Box 679 Grand Falls - Windsor, NL A2A 2K2 Tel. (709) 292-4102 Fax. (709) 292-4123 |
Western
Region P.O. Box 29 Dobbin Building Port Saunders, NL A0K 4H0 Tel. (709) 861-3537/3496 Fax. (709) 861-3556 |
Labrador
Region P.O. Box 3014 Station B Happy Valley- Goose Bay, NL A0P 1E0 Tel. (709) 896-3412 Fax. (709) 896-3483 |
|
|