Print
Sitemap
Home Page and Utilities
Home
Contact Us
Search
Help
Important Notices
Disciplines
Dance
Inter-Arts
Media-Arts
Music
Theatre
Visual Arts
Writing & Publishing
Offices
Equity Office
Audience and Market Development
Aboriginal Arts Secretariat
Grant Programs
Grants Calendar
How To Apply
Who received a grant?
Aboriginal Arts Secretariat
Audience and Market Development
Dance
Equity
Grant Policies
Inter-Arts
Media Arts
Music
Theatre
Visual Arts
Writing & Publishing
Additional Information for Application Deadlines
Alberta Creative Development Initiative
Alberta Creative Development Initiative: Grants to Individuals
Alberta Creative Development Initiative: Grants to Organizations
Artists and Community Collaboration Program (ACCP)
Background information on the allocation of new funds
Frequently asked questions - new funds
Final Report forms
Flying Squad Guide - Sample Contract
Guide for anglophone artists and arts organizations in Quebec
Guide for francophone artists and arts organizations in minority situations in Canada
Guide to using the Flying Squad Program
New funds
List of peer assessors by discipline - Supplementary Operating Funds Initiative
Results of competition for new funds
The Flying Squad
Visiting Foreign Artists Program
Endowments & Prizes
Prizes Sorted Alphabetically
Prizes Sorted by Discipline
Killam Program
CBC Young Composers Competition
Jean-Marie Beaudet Award in Orchestra Conducting
Musical Instrument Bank
Sylva Gelber Foundation Award
Victor Martyn Lynch-Staunton Awards
Saidye Bronfman Award
Canada-Japan Literary Awards
Walter Carsen Prize for Excellence in the Performing Arts
Governor General's Medals in Architecture
Jacqueline Lemieux Prize
Governor General's Visual and Media Arts Awards
Coburn Fellowships
Ronald J. Thom Award for early Design Achievement
Prix de Rome in Architecture
Molson Prizes
Healey Willan Prize
Bell Canada Award in Video Art
John Hobday Awards
Joseph S. Stauffer Prizes
Petro-Canada Award in New Media
John G. Diefenbaker Award
Bernard Diamant Prize
Peter Dwyer Scholarships
York Wilson Endowment Award
J.B.C. Watkins Award
Duke and Duchess of York Prize in Photography
Vida Peene Awards
CBC Literary Awards
Japan-Canada Fund
Eckhardt-Gramatté National Music Competition
Governor General's Literary Awards
Jules LĂ©ger Prize for New Chamber Music
Robert Fleming Prize
The Virginia-Parker Prize
John Hirsch Prize
CBC Radio Competition for Amateur Choirs
About the Endowments and Prizes Section
Research
External Trends & Issues
Grant Statistics
Fact Sheets
Art Research Links
Links
News Room
News Releases
Speeches
Image Gallery
Newsletters
About Us
50th Anniversary web site
Role
Organization
History
Employment
Making a case for the arts
Artist's Stories and Profiles
Partnerships
Logos