TRANSPORTATION
MINISTER'S OFFICE
Minister......................Norman Yakeleya........... (867) 669-2366 . LA-2
Executive Assistant...........Pietro DeBastiani......... (867) 669-2312 . LA-2
Executive Secretary...........Heather Bibby............. (867) 669-2366 . LA-2
Fax..................................................... (867) 873-0431 . LA-2
DIRECTORATE
Deputy Minister...............Russell Neudorf........... (867) 920-3460 . LRT-2
Executive Secretary...........Kathy Green............... (867) 920-3460 . LRT-2
Assistant Deputy Minister.....Daniel Auger.............. (867) 920-3461 . LRT-2
Executive Secretary...........Vacant.................... (867) 920-3461 . LRT-2
Manager of Public Affairs
and Communications............Earl Blacklock............ (867) 873-7712 . LRT-2
Communications Coordinator....Rebecca Alty.............. (867) 873-7956 . LRT-2
Fax..................................................... (867) 873-0363 . LRT-2
CORPORATE SERVICES
Director......................Jim Martin................ (867) 920-3459 . LRT-2
Divisional Administrative
Assistant.....................Mary-Anne Digness......... (867) 920-3459 . LRT-2
Program Coordinator...........Karen Decker.............. (867) 920-8809 . LRT-2
Manager, Financial Services...Gary Brennan.............. (867) 873-7812 . LRT-2
Financial Planning
and Budget Analyst............Suzanne Parent............ (867) 920-3174 . LRT-2
Finance Officer...............Gail Daniels.............. (867) 920-6913 . LRT-2
Finance Clerk.................Marie Blackduck........... (867) 920-3419 . LRT-2
Data Entry &
Communication Clerk...........Vacant.................... (867) 920-3412 . LRT-2
Records & ATIPP
Coordinator...................Dan Gresl................. (867) 920-3435 . LRT-2
Records Technician............Mary-Anne Digness......... (867) 920-3437 . LRT-2
Contracts Manager.............Martina Simons............ (867) 920-8080 . LRT-2
Contracts Officer.............Shelly Hodges............. (867) 920-8978 . LRT-2
Contracts Administrator.......BJ Tees-Heisler........... (867) 920-8001 . LRT-2
Fax, Contracts Only..................................... (867) 873-0251 . LRT-2
Leave Coordinator.............Vacant.................... (867) 920-3403 . LRT-2
Manager,Information Systems...Eric Baecker.............. (867) 920-8614 . LRT-2
Project Manager,
Senior Business Analyst.......Lorne Vannelli............ (867) 920-8600 . LRT-2
Junior Systems Analyst........Karl Richard.............. (867) 873-7494 . LRT-2
Informatics Business Analyst/
Project Manager...............Doug Krause............... (867) 873-7733 . LRT-2
Informatics Business Analyst/
Project Manager...............Jay Butler................ (867) 873-7741 . LRT-2
Fax..................................................... (867) 873-0283 . LRT-2
PLANNING, POLICY AND ENVIRONMENTAL DIVISION
Director......................Jim Stevens............... (867) 920-3366 . LRT-2
Director's Secretary..........Christine Goulet.......... (867) 873-7666 . LRT-2
Senior
Transportation Planner........Greg Cousineau............ (867) 873-7560 . LRT-2
Senior Policy Analyst.........Jayleen Robertson......... (867) 873-7093 . LRT-2
Transportation Planner........Rob Thom.................. (867) 920-8920 . LRT-2
Transportation Planner........Darren Locke.............. (867) 873-7663 . LRT-2
Graduate
Transportation Planner........Katherine Mackenzie....... (867) 920-8756 . LRT-2
Capital Planning Coordinator..Al Hartman................ (867) 920-3232 . LRT-2
Senior,
Environmental Affairs Analyst.Rhonda Batchelor.......... (867) 873-7063 . LRT-2
Environmental Analyst.........Terri Bugg................ (867) 920-8822 . LRT-2
Environmental Analyst.........George Patterson.......... (867) 920-3443 . LRT-2
Library/GIS Station..................................... (867) 920-6247 . LRT-2
Fax..................................................... (867) 920-2565 . LRT-2
AIRPORTS
Director......................Alex Home................. (867) 873-7725 . YK-4
Director's Secretary..........Ursula Ross............... (867) 873-7725 . YK-4
Receptionist/Secretary........Erica Williams............ (867) 920-6930 . YK-4
Airport Facilities
Assistant Director............Delia Chesworth........... (867) 873-7845 . YK-4
Senior Technical Specialist
Electrical Systems............John Currie............... (867) 920-6994 . YK-4
Senior
Buildings & Planning Officer..Richard Jorge............. (867) 920-8711 . YK-4
Senior
Technical Officer Mechanical..Jim Peters................ (867) 920-6984 . YK-4
Senior Engineer,
Civil & Pavements.............Vacant.................... (867) 920-6935 . YK-4
Manager, Technical Services...Bill Morrison............. (867) 920-6931 . YK-4
Technical Officer.............Laura Love................ (867) 920-6936 . YK-4
Technical Officer.............Jessica Miller............ (867) 920-6576 . YK-4
Project Manager
Design & Construction.........Bill Chapple.............. (867) 873-7809 . YK-4
Project Officer, Civil........Angus Gillis.............. (867) 873-7695 . YK-4
Senior
Project Engineer, Electrical..Pat Ayiku................. (867) 920-3053 . YK-4
Project Technician............Rene Balcaen.............. (867) 920-6993 . YK-4
Summer Student................Michael Nolting........... (867) 920-3425 . YK-4
Finance & Business Affairs
Manager.......................Rosalie Cockney........... (867) 873-7377 . YK-4
Finance & Admin Officer.......Mike Johnston............. (867) 920-6184 . YK-4
Finance & Admin Clerk.........Jessica Decker............ (867) 873-7724 . YK-4
Records Filing Clerk..........Kirsten Kaip.............. (867) 873-7098 . YK-4
Programs & Standards
Assistant Director
Programs & Standards..........Ben Webber................ (867) 873-7822 . YK-4
Safety &
Emergency Planning Officer....Chucker Dewar............. (867) 920-6193 . YK-4
Operations & Training Officer.George Poirier............ (867) 873-7726 . YK-4
Operations & Maintenance
Officer.......................Bruce Ullyot.............. (867) 873-7723 . YK-4
Senior Security & Protective
Services Officer..............Russ Head................. (867) 873-7734 . YK-4
Operations Safety &
Emergency Planning Officer....Greg Irvine............... (867) 873-7752 . YK-4
Commercial Development OfficerNigel Moorhouse........... (867) 873-7702 . YK-4
Commercial Development OfficerBill Gault................ (867) 873-7162 . YK-4
Commercial Development OfficerSam Gamble................ (867) 873-7101 . YK-4
Commercial Development
Assistant.....................Vacant.................... (867) 873-7752 . YK-4
Administrative Assistant......Margaret Czyz............. (867) 873-7161 . YK-4
Fax..................................................... (867) 873-0297 . YK-4
ROAD LICENSING & SAFETY - Administration
Director & Registrar..........Al Kaylo.................. (867) 920-8633 . HWY-1
Administrative
and Programs Assistant........Vacant.................... (867) 873-7972 . HWY-1
Manager,
Finance & Administration......Eleese Scott.............. (867) 873-7418 . HWY-1
Reference Library....................................... (867) 920-3395 . HWY-1
Senior Policy
and Program Analyst...........Garry Dziwenka............ (867) 920-3068 . HWY-1
Road Licensing & Safety
Programs Research Intern......Erin Olovson-Cleveland.... (867) 920-8018 . HWY-1
Summer Student................Vacant.................... (867) 873-7419 . HWY-1
Client Meeting Room..................................... (867) 920-3086 . HWY-1
Fax-RL&S................................................; (867) 873-0120 . HWY-1
Carrier & Inspection Programs
Manager,
Carrier and Inspections.......Harris Beaulieu........... (867) 920-8015 . HWY-1
Driver & Vehicle Licensing Programs
Manager, Driver and
Vehicle Licensing Programs....Kelley Merilees-Keppel.... (867) 920-8915 . HWY-1
Driver & Vehicle Licensing
Programs Coordinator..........Cindy Jarvis.............. (867) 920-8041 . HWY-1
Driver Medical
Assessment Officer............Nerys Connell............. (867) 920-6920 . HWY-1
Driver and Vehicle Licensing
Program Coodinator............Deanna Tupik.............. (867) 920-3496 . HWY-1
HIGHWAYS
DIRECTOR, HIGHWAYS & MARINE...Kevin McLeod.............. (867) 873-7800 . HWY-2
Director's Secretary..........Millie Ross............... (867) 920-8771 . HWY-2
Manager,
Finance and Administration....Cathy Billan.............. (867) 920-6347 . HWY-2
Finance & Administration
Officer.......................Pauleen Hogan............. (867) 920-8805 . HWY-2
Finance/Administration
Coordinator...................Elizabeth Kenny........... (867) 920-8060 . HWY-2
Fax..................................................... (867) 873-0288 . HWY-2
Conference Room......................................... (867) 920-3085 . HWY-1
Marine Services
Assistant Director
Marine Services...............Peter Buell............... (867) 873-7564 . HWY-2
Manager
Marine Engineering............Glenn May................. (867) 874-5028 . HWY-2
Design & Construction
Acting/Project Manager........Vacant.................... (867) 873-7804 . HWY-2
Design Station................Vacant.................... (867) 920-6472 . HWY-2
Highway Technician............Ralf Lehniger............. (867) 873-7802 . HWY-2
Highway Technician............Guy Aerts................. (867) 873-7309 . HWY-2
Project Technician............Mark Whitehead............ (867) 920-3084 . HWY-2
Project Manager...............Vacant.................... (867) 873-7804 . HWY-2
Project Officer...............Rick Menard............... (867) 873-7814 . HWY-2
Project Officer...............Tony Plant................ (867) 873-7720 . HWY-2
Project Assistant.............Vacant.................... (867) 873-7810 . HWY-2
Structures Section
Head Structures...............Ann Lanteigne............. (867) 920-8010 . HWY-2
Project Officer...............Sean Smiley............... (867) 920-6470 . HWY-2
Project/Structures Officer....Naheed Ahmad.............. (867) 920-6489 . HWY-2
Project Officer Engineer......Laid Temacini............. (867) 873-7587 . HWY-2
Project Assistant.............Vacant.................... (867) 920-8742 . HWY-2
Project Officer...............Peter Praetzel............ (867) 920-6469 . HWY-2
Casual Work Station..................................... (867) 920-8757 . HWY-2
Technical Services
Manager.......................Larry Purcka.............. (867) 873-7647 . HWY-2
Junior Project Environmental
Coordinator...................Vacant.................... (867) 920-8011 . HWY-2
Technical Assistant...........Darlene Lansdown.......... (867) 873-7806 . HWY-2
Geotechnical Engineer.........Kevin Dragon.............. (867) 920-6981 . HWY-2
Project Officer...............Howard McKay.............. (867) 920-8803 . HWY-2
Soils & Surfacing
Technician....................Vladimir Goldenberg....... (867) 920-8062 . HWY-2
Drafting Technician...........Peg Embleton.............. (867) 920-3082 . HWY-2
Library Office................Vacant.................... (867) 920-6474 . HWY-2
Library Resource Area................................... (867) 920-6473 . HWY-2
HIGHWAYS (HAY RIVER)
Assistant Director
Highway Operations............John Suwala............... (867) 874-5021 .
Highway Maintenance Engineer..Vacant.................... (867) 874-5021 .
Project Officer...............Vacant.................... (867) 874-5023 .
Database Technician...........Donna Pynten.............. (867) 874-5022 .
Maintenance
Engineering Technologist......Vacant.................... (867) 874-5025 .
Maintenance
Engineering Technologist......Gilles Roy................ (867) 874-5019 .
Fleet Manager.................Ron Hamilton.............. (867) 874-5020 .
Tech Room............................................... (867) 874-5018 .
Hay River Conference Room............................... (867) 874-5017 .
Warehouse Supervisor..........Pat Coady................. (867) 874-2850 .
Partsperson...................Kelvin Yee................ (867) 874-2850 .
Expeditor.....................Gord Elliot............... (867) 874-2850 .
Mechanical Foreman............Frank Hirst............... (867) 874-5040 .
Heavy Equipment Mechanic......Larry Monkman............. (867) 874-2640 .
Heavy Equipment Mechanic......Keith Loutit.............. (867) 874-2640 .
Heavy Equipment Mechanic......Rob Loutit................ (867) 874-2640 .
Heavy Equipment Mechanic......William Ahenakew.......... (867) 874-2640 .
Auto Mechanic.................Rickie Alexie............. (867) 874-2640 .
Mechanic (Apprentice).........Rob Hancock............... (867) 874-2640 .
Welder........................Jim Smith................. (867) 874-2640 .
Administrative Assistant......Lailia Dragon............. (867) 874-2640 .
Fax-Shop/Warehouse...................................... (867) 874-3757 .
Fax-Highways............................................ (867) 874-2272 .
TRANSPORTATION - NORTH SLAVE REGION
Regional Superintendent.......Michael Conway............ (867) 920-3096 . HWY-1
Manager,
Highways Operations...........Del Miller................ (867) 920-3432 . HWY-1
Project Officer...............Garry Snyder.............. (867) 873-7344 . HWY-1
Manager
Finance & Administration......John Himmelman............ (867) 920-3093 . HWY-1
Finance & Administration
Officer.......................Corrine Ferdinand......... (867) 920-3095 . HWY-1
Contracts & Licensing
Coordinator...................Bobbie-Jo Walsh........... (867) 920-3099 . HWY-1
Fax..................................................... (867) 873-0606 . HWY-1
NORTH SLAVE REGION - DRIVER & VEHICLE LICENSING
Supervisor, Licensing
Services......................Mary Howard............... (867) 873-7893 . L-1
Issuing Officer...............Jean Dickau............... (867) 873-7896 . L-1
Issuing Agent.................Liz Lane.................. (867) 873-7911 . L-1
Bilingual Licensing Agent.....Vacant.................... (867) 873-7487 . L-1
FAX..................................................... (867) 669-9094 . L-1
ROAD LICENSING & SAFETY (YELLOWKNIFE)
Driver Examiner...............Bob Powless............... (867) 873-7402 . HWY-1
Highway Patrol Officer........Jim Pickering............. (867) 920-3452 . HWY-1
YELLOWKNIFE AIRPORT
Airport Manager...............Steve Loutitt............. (867) 873-4680 .
Officer, Resource Management..Lily Taotuk............... (867) 873-4680 .
Manager,
Operations & Maintenance......Lawrence Canning.......... (867) 873-4680 .
A/Manager, Safety & Security..Lee Stroman............... (867) 873-4680 .
Electrician...................Werner Klinger............ (867) 873-2970 .
Building Maintainer...........Alex Kiszenia............. (867) 873-4680 .
Building
Maintainer/Electrician........Thomas Short.............. (867) 873-4680 .
Maintenance
Management Officer............Ron Ross.................. (867) 873-4680 .
Mechanic......................Derek Wiseman............. (867) 873-4609 .
Mechanical/
Utilities Specialist..........Vacant.................... (867) 873-4680 .
Supervisor,
Surface Structures............Curtis Mercredi........... (867) 873-4609 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........Ted Canning............... (867) 873-4609 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........Kelli Swihart............. (867) 873-4609 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........Travis Drover............. (867) 873-4609 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........Terry Stride.............. (867) 873-4609 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........Allan Digness............. (867) 873-4609 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........Ed Woods.................. (867) 873-4609 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........John Jones................ (867) 873-4609 .
A/Shift
Supervisor-Firefighter........Charlie Wright............ (867) 873-2191 .
Shift Supervisor-Firefighter..Vacant.................... (867) 873-2191 .
A/Shift Supervisor-FirefighterPat Fowler................ (867) 873-2191 .
Firefighter...................Dave Hessdorfer........... (867) 873-2191 .
Firefighter...................Charlie Bourassa.......... (867) 873-2191 .
Firefighter...................Pat Fowler................ (867) 873-2191 .
Firefighter...................Deiter Andre.............. (867) 873-2191 .
Firefighter...................Ed Kokoszka............... (867) 873-2191 .
Firefighter...................Garret Churchill.......... (867) 873-2191 .
Firefighter...................Paul Hamlyn............... (867) 873-2191 .
Main Office Fax......................................... (867) 873-3313 .
Garage Fax.............................................. (867) 873-9180 .
HIGHWAY OPERATIONS (YELLOWKNIFE)
Highway Maintenance
Supervisor....................Ernie Constant............ (867) 873-4533 .
Administrative Assistant......Chelsey Digness........... (867) 873-4533 .
Highway Maintenance Operator..Glenn Riffel.............. (867) 873-4533 .
Highway Maintenance Operator..Jay Larocque.............. (867) 873-4533 .
Highway Maintenance Operator..David King................ (867) 873-4533 .
Highway Maintenance Operator..Norman Crapeau............ (867) 873-4533 .
Highway Maintenance Operator..Tom Downes................ (867) 873-4533 .
Highway Maintenance Operator..Robert Giroux............. (867) 873-4533 .
Highway Labourer..............Mike Crapeau.............. (867) 873-4533 .
Mechanic......................Blake Noksana............. (867) 873-4533 .
Apprentice Heavy Duty
Mechanic......................Bill Sundberg............. (867) 873-4533 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 873-0137 .
HIGHWAY OPERATIONS (EDZO)
Highway Maintenance
Supervisor....................Lee Franklin.............. (867) 371-4581 .
Highway Maintenance Operator..Richard Bonnetrouge....... (867) 371-4581 .
Highway Maintenance Operator..Lawrence Wellin........... (867) 371-4581 .
Highway Maintenance Operator..Leon Rebesca.............. (867) 371-4581 .
Highway Maintenance Operator..Charlie Mantla............ (867) 371-4581 .
Highway Maintenance Operator..Daniel Zoe................ (867) 371-4581 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 371-3181 .
SOUTH SLAVE REGION
Superintendent
South Slave Area..............Art Barnes................ (867) 874-5009 .
Secretary.....................Angela Marsh.............. (867) 874-5000 .
Manager,
Finance & Administration......Vacant.................... (867) 874-5011 .
Regional Manager,
Highway Operations............Robert Billard............ (867) 874-5008 .
Financial Officer.............Marilyn Tordoff........... (867) 874-5010 .
Secretary.....................Rena Bourne............... (867) 874-5014 .
Customer Coordinator..........Donna Pynten.............. (867) 874-5002 .
Financial Clerk...............Laverne Cameron........... (867) 874-5013 .
Financial Clerk...............Bernadette Courtoreille... (867) 874-5012 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 874-2272 .
Fax, Contracts Only..................................... (867) 874-6809 .
HAY RIVER ROAD LICENSING & SAFETY DIVISION
Regional Manager
Road Licensing & Safety.......Peter Boden............... (867) 874-5007 .
Driver Examiner...............Keith Bonnetrouge......... (867) 874-5001 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 874-2272 .
WEIGH SCALE (ENTERPRISE)
Highway Transport
Officer Supervisor............Art Walton................ (867) 984-3341 .
Highway Transport Officer.....Bill Warren............... (867) 984-3341 .
Highway Transport Officer.....Brian Planidin............ (867) 984-3341 .
Highway Transport Officer.....Kieth Smith............... (867) 984-3341 .
Highway
Transport Officer.............Dale Hoose................ (867) 984-3341 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 984-3401 .
HIGHWAY OPERATIONS (ENTERPRISE)
Highway
Maintenance Supervisor........Andrew Thomson............ (867) 984-3421 .
Highway Maintenance Operator..Pat Coleman............... (867) 984-3421 .
Highway Maintenance Operator..Ron Dumas................. (867) 984-3421 .
Highway Maintenance Operator..Calvin Lizotte............ (867) 984-3421 .
Highway Maintenance Operator..Doug Whimp................ (867) 984-3421 .
Highway Maintenance Worker....Mike Mandeville........... (867) 984-3421 .
Highway Maintenance Worker
(Seasonal)....................Ted Cayen................. (867) 984-3421 .
Highway Equipment Operator
(Seasonal)....................Vacant.................... (867) 984-3421 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 984-3606 .
HIGHWAY OPERATIONS (FORT PROVIDENCE)
Highway
Maintenance Supervisor........James Christie............ (867) 699-4391 .
Highway Equipment Operator....Kelvin MacLeod............ (867) 699-4391 .
Highway Equipment Operator....Jonas Bonnetrouge......... (867) 699-4391 .
Highway Equipment Operator....Clifford Vandell.......... (867) 699-4391 .
Highway Equipment Operator
(Seasonal)....................Robert Larson............. (867) 699-4391 .
Highway Equipment Operator....Roger Sanderson........... (867) 699-4391 .
Highway Equipment Operator....Serge Levavasseur......... (867) 699-4391 .
Heavy Duty Mechanic...........Malcolm Tosh.............. (867) 699-4391 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 699-3706 .
HIGHWAY OPERATIONS (FORT SMITH)
Highways
Maintenance Supervisor........Earl Evans................ (867) 872-2219 .
Highway Equipment Operator....Gordon Pischinger......... (867) 872-2219 .
Highway Equipment Operator....John Louitt............... (867) 872-2219 .
Highway Equipment Operator....Andrew Martin............. (867) 872-2219 .
Highway Equipment Operator....George Cumming, Sr........ (867) 872-2219 .
Highways Worker I (Seasonal)..Leonard Buckley........... (867) 872-2219 .
Heavy Equipment Mechanic......Dwayne Venema............. (867) 872-2743 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 872-2139 .
Fax - Shop.............................................. (867) 872-4143 .
HAY RIVER AIRPORT
Airport Manager...............Kelly O'Connor............ (867) 874-2353 .
Airport Clerk.................Georgine Stark............ (867) 874-2353 .
Cleaning Service Person.......Tom Gauthier.............. (867) 874-2353 .
Electrician...................Terry Courtoreille........ (867) 874-2596 .
Supervisor
Surface Structures............Dave Gauthier............. (867) 874-2596 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........Alex Daigneault........... (867) 874-2596 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........Al Buth................... (867) 874-2596 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........Lorraine Patterson........ (867) 874-2596 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 874-2138 .
Building Maintainer...........Harvey Hamilton........... (867) 874-6769 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 874-2124 .
FORT SMITH AIRPORT
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........Peter Bourke.............. (867) 872-2128 .
Airport Manager...............Bill Hval................. (867) 872-2007 .
Airport Clerk.................Freda Schumann............ (867) 872-2007 .
FAX..................................................... (867) 872-4007 .
Heavy Duty Mechanic...........Hardy Freund.............. (867) 872-2128 .
Supervisor,
Surface and Mobile............Louis Mercredi............ (867) 872-2128 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........Ernest Leguerrier......... (867) 872-2128 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........Harvey Lepine............. (867) 872-2128 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........Peter Burke............... (867) 872-2007 .
FORT RESOLUTION AIRPORT
Airport Maintainer...................................... (867) 394-4131 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 394-3179 .
TRANSPORTATION - FORT SIMPSON REGION
Regional Superintendent.......Michel Lafrance........... (867) 695-3424 .
Director's Secretary..........Vacant.................... (867) 695-3427 .
Manager Operations............Vacant.................... (867) 695-3427 .
Manager
Finance & Administration......Sheryl Wright............. (867) 695-3425 .
Finance and
Administration Clerk..........Diane Larkin.............. (867) 695-3427 .
Licensing/Data Entry &
Administrative Assistant......Ronda Landry.............. (867) 695-3427 .
Contract Purchasing Clerk.....Jacqueline Demers......... (867) 695-3022 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 695-3029 .
FORT SIMPSON AIRPORT
Airport Manager...............Scott McIntosh............ (867) 695-2471 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 695-2734 .
Supervisor, Surface/Mobile....Vacant.................... (867) 695-2472 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........Vacant.................... (867) 695-2472 .
Mechanic......................Darrell Reason............ (867) 695-2472 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 695-2438 .
MARINE SERVICES - FORT SIMPSON
Director, Marine Services.....Vacant.................... (867) 695-3424 .
Marine Maintainer.............Vacant.................... (867) 695-2552 .
Manager Project & Engineering.Vacant.................... (867) 695-2552 .
Manager,
Safety & Compliance...........Vacant.................... (867) 695-3832 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 695-3029 .
HIGHWAY OPERATIONS (FORT SIMPSON)
District Superintendent.......Rod Gunderson............. (867) 695-2478 .
Highway
Maintenance Supervisor........Vacant.................... (867) 695-2478 .
Highway
Maintenance Supervisor........Michael Hempler........... (867) 695-3421 .
Highway
Maintenance Supervisor........Maurice Tanche............ (867) 695-2478 .
Maintenance Supervisor &
Project Officer...............John Ivey................. (867) 695-2478 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 695-3029 .
WEIGH SCALE (FORT LIARD)
Highway Transport
Officer 2.....................Keith Bonnetrouge......... (867) 770-3028 .
FAX..................................................... (867) 770-3029 .
HIGHWAY OPERATIONS (WRIGLEY)
Fax..................................................... (867) 581-3127 .
TRANSPORTATION - INUVIK REGION
Regional Superintendent.......Gurdev Jagpal............. (867) 777-7348 .
Senior Finance/Administration
Officer.......................Carol Maring.............. (867) 777-7349 .
Senior Finance Clerk..........Debbie Lindsay............ (867) 777-7306 .
Secretary.....................Bernice Furlong........... (867) 777-7343 .
Project Officer...............Arvind Vashishtha......... (867) 777-7314 .
Project Technician............Joe Cooke................. (867) 777-7344 .
Project Officer...............Wayne Patrie.............. (867) 777-7345 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 777-4290 .
INUVIK AIRPORT
Airport Manager...............Karen King................ (867) 777-2467 .
Airport Clerk.................Annie-Rose Goose.......... (867) 777-2467 .
Heavy Duty Mechanic...........Alex White................ (867) 777-2468 .
Airport Electrician...........John Boudreau............. (867) 777-2468 .
Heating Plant Operator........Vacant.................... (867) 777-3385 .
Surface Structures............Hank Rogers............... (867) 777-2468 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........Charlie Blake............. (867) 777-2468 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........Randy McRae............... (867) 777-2468 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........Jason MacNeil............. (867) 777-2468 .
Fax:.................................................... (867) 777-3776 .
WEIGH SCALE & MOTOR VEHICLES (INUVIK)
Sr. Highway Transport Officer.Calvin Adams.............. (867) 777-7283 .
Highway Transport Officer.....Donald Hendrick........... (867) 777-7283 .
Motor
Vehicle Service Coordinator...Adam Binder............... (867) 777-7351 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 777-4265 .
HIGHWAY OPERATIONS (FORT MCPHERSON)
Highway Maintenance Officer...Bruce Krutko.............. (867) 952-2279 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 952-2796 .
MARINE SERVICES (FORT MCPHERSON)
Marine Manager................Bill Prodromidis.......... (867) 952-2504 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 952-2796 .
TUKTOYAKTUK AIRPORT
Regional Airport Manager......Ernest Pokiak............. (867) 977-2658 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 977-2659 .
NORMAN WELLS AIRPORT
Airport Manager...............Daniel Michaud............ (867) 587-2451 .
Manager,Resource Management...Cindy Collier............. (867) 587-2451 .
Airport Clerk.................Jessie McLellan........... (867) 587-2451 .
Heavy Duty Mechanic...........Darrel Hawick............. (867) 587-2673 .
Supervisor,
Surface & Structures..........Nathan Watson............. (867) 587-2638 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........Stuart Pope............... (867) 587-2638 .
Airfield
Maintenance Specialist........John Wilderspin........... (867) 587-2638 .
Electrician...................Ted McKnight.............. (867) 587-2022 .
Heavy Duty Mechanic Trainee...Candace Adam.............. (867) 587-2673 .
Fax..................................................... (867) 587-2718 .