Thank You to our Contributors
Surveyors: To view, click HERE
Organizations: To view, click HERE
Photo Credits:
- Al McArthur
- Albert Donion
- Alex Bramson
- Alex Campbell
- Alexander W. Ritchie
- Allison Nelson
- Alph. Houle
- André Kirouac
- André Levesque
- Arden Phair
- Arnie Williamson
- Arthur H. Boon
- AS Campbell
- Belle River Centotaph Committee/Comité du cénotaphe de Belle River
- Bev Walkling
- Bill DeGrace
- Bill McKendrick
- Bill Simpkins (The Advocate)
- BMO Archives
- Bob Molyneaux
- Brian McGinnis
- Bry Kotyk
- C.R. Baker L Col (Ret'd)/lcol C.R. Baker (ret)
- Capt Joseph L. Prim
- Capt Karl Leblanc, CS
- Cathy Newman
- Charles A. Bourque
- Clair H. Patterson
- Clare Moir
- Colin Barr
- Colin Semple
- Colin Walke
- Colonel André D. Gauthier
- Colonel Andre D. Gauthier (CF Ret'd)
- Colonel Andre D. Gauthier (CF Ret'd/ret. des FC)
- Colonel Murray Johnston
- Commission de la capitale nationale du Québec
- Cpl Sean Hunter
- D.B. Carrington
- Dan Hoffman
- Dave Parker
- David Meads
- Debbie Milroy
- Debbie Young
- Deborah Hamilton
- Deborah Hamilton and/et Melvin Robinson
- Deirdre Kraft
- Denise M. Castonguay
- Derek Pullen
- Diane Hall
- Diane Urquhart
- Dick Roach
- Dolores Phillips
- Don Johnson, Director
- Donald Allard
- Donald L. Fletcher
- Donna Prendergast
- Douglas E. Samson
- Dr. Serge Durflinger
- E. Goodall
- E.T. Barnes
- Edward. Goodall
- Eileen and Einar Finnson
- Ellwood McLaughlin
- Elmer Anger
- Elva Crowder
- Eric Scott
- Eric Tipping
- Ernest T. Barnes
- Ernie Henderson
- Errol Skillender
- F. Stewart
- Firmin Fournier
- Frances Boomgaarden
- Francis Mansbridge
- François Michaud
- Friends of the Canadian War Museum/ Amis du Musée canadien de la guerre
- G. Smith MacDonald
- G.P. Watson, Terry Macdonald, Joseph Arblaster
- G.W. Norman
- George S. Henry
- Gérard Pépin
- Gerry Woodman
- Gilles Boulanger
- Grace Byatt
- GW Norman
- Harry E. Evernden
- Harry Palmer
- Hayward Clark
- Helen Schmid
- Hellmut Shade
- Hilda Sibthorpe
- Howard Etmanski
- Hubert Croteau
- Ian Bowering
- Isabelle Pâquet
- Ivan Mouat
- J. Clément Paquet, CD
- J. Klove
- J.-M. Favreau
- J.B. Garrison, President/président
- J.M. MacKillop
- J.R.G. Edwards
- Jacinthe Choinière
- Jack & Susan Harmer
- Jack Sutton
- Jacques Bouillé
- James Knutson
- Jane Sullivan
- Jean Haynes
- Jean M. Phillips
- Jean M. Phillips R.C.A.F. (W.D.) W.W. II/Jean M. Phillips, ARC (Service féminin) Seconde Guerre mondiale
- Jeanne Marcella
- Jim Quantrell
- Jim Tree
- Joanne Penney
- Jocelyne Milot
- John & Barbara Rowell
- John E. Overs
- John Greenfield
- John Harrison
- John Kuemmel
- Joseph Leblanc
- Julia Hawkins
- Julie Clements
- June Manion
- Kathleen Wall
- Keith & Gladys Inches
- Keith Inches
- Keith Inches & Susan Harmer
- Ken Berry
- Ken Frerichs
- Ken MacAskill
- Ken Noble
- Ken Roberts
- Ken Willis
- Kenn Wilson
- Kevin Evans
- Kevin Scully
- Larry Lajeunesse
- Laurel LePine
- Laurie Chafe
- Laverne Forester
- Lawrence Welling
- Len Delaney
- Len Welch
- Les Craig
- Linda Adams
- Lloyd W. Brown and/et Robert Pepper
- Lorna Hudder
- Lorraine Ford
- Louis Pezzareallo
- Lucien Bouchard
- M. J. Wareham
- M.F. Wellwood
- Major R.B. Oglesby
- Mansel Powell
- Margaret Magi
- Margaret Page
- Margaret Smith
- Marguerite Holgate
- Marilyn Gurney
- Marilyn Zettler
- Marion Fry
- Marjorie Chester
- Mark Ward
- Martin Caron
- Martin Wallace
- MBdr./bdrc Paul Charlebois
- Melvin Robinson
- Michael Lau
- Michel Landry
- Michel Litalien
- Milton Leonard
- Miranda McKenzie
- Molly Sutherland
- Murray D. Tuck
- Murray Tuck
- National Defence/Défense nationale
- Nelson Mercier
- Nicolas Giroux
- Nora Penhale
- Norris Sampson
- Parks Canada, Quebec Service Centre/Parcs Canada, Centre de service du Québec
- Parks Canada, Quebec Service Centre/Parcs Canada, Centre de services du Québec
- Pat Marples
- Patricia Grimshaw
- Patricia Miscampbell
- Paul Gallinger
- Paul Lautard
- Paul Merner
- Paul Morrison
- Paul Ozorak
- Pete Remdenok
- Peytavin Éric
- Phil Weston
- Powell River Historical Museum
- R.A. Johnson
- R.K. (Bob) Post
- Ralph McLean
- Randy Bendle
- Randy Manuel
- Renée Sylvain
- Rhonda Deacon, Executive Member/membre de l'exécutif
- Rich Gallant
- Richard Hudson
- Richard Quinn, Capt
- Robert Cutbush
- Robert McIntyre
- Robert Shipley
- Ronald A. Hopper
- Ronald Danks
- Rosemary Elson
- Ross Davis
- Ross McKenzie
- Roy Brown
- Roy Frisken
- Sandra Lougheed
- Sébastien Turgeon
- Sera Wilcox
- Sgt A.R. Percival
- Sgt. G.E. Gallant
- Sharon Schmidt
- Sheila Handrahan
- Sherman Wood
- Sherman Zavitz
- Simon Litalien
- StemNet
- Stephen Moore
- Sterling Mather, John Greenfield
- Steve Dausett
- Steve Guliak
- Steve Nessnem
- Stuart O. McCann
- Susan Harmer
- Susan Harmer & Keith Inches
- Susan Keith
- Suzanne M. Greenhorn
- Sylvain Couture
- T. Manuel (survivor HMCS Esquimalt/survivant du HMCS Esquimalt)
- Tamara Wally
- Tamara Wally, Hellmut Shade
- Terry MacDonald
- Terry MacDonald and Robert Little
- Terry Nicholson
- Thomas Donovan
- Tom Paterson
- Tom Paterson, Event Coordinator/coordonnateur des activités
- Twyla Johnson
- Uwe Lowry
- V. Williamson
- Victor Jarman
- Victor Laurier Vincent
- Virginia Anger
- W.D. Hale
- W.E. Bateman
- W.R. (Bill) Allan
- Walter Feys
- Walter Gregory
- Wendy McKenzie
- Wes Johnson
- Will Thompson
- William H. Gillen
- Wilma Reath, Chairperson/présidente
- Woodrow Blakely
- Zoya Stoochnoff