Committee members
Select Committee on Emergency Management Oversight
Chair
Daryl Kramp Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Hastings—Lennox and Addington
Vice-Chair
Tom Rakocevic New Democratic Party of Ontario
Humber River—Black Creek
Members
Robert Bailey Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Sarnia—Lambton
Gilles Bisson New Democratic Party of Ontario
Timmins
John Fraser Ontario Liberal Party
Ottawa South
Christine Hogarth Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Etobicoke—Lakeshore
Robin Martin Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Eglinton—Lawrence
Sam Oosterhoff Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Niagara West
Lindsey Park Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Durham
Sara Singh New Democratic Party of Ontario
Brampton Centre
Effie J. Triantafilopoulos Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Oakville North—Burlington
Standing Committee on Estimates
Chair
Peter Tabuns New Democratic Party of Ontario
Toronto—Danforth
Vice-Chair
Donna Skelly Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Flamborough—Glanbrook
Members
Teresa J. Armstrong New Democratic Party of Ontario
London—Fanshawe
Toby Barrett Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Haldimand—Norfolk
Lorne Coe Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Whitby
Rudy Cuzzetto Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga—Lakeshore
Randy Hillier Independent
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston
Hon. Jane McKenna Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Burlington
Judith Monteith-Farrell New Democratic Party of Ontario
Thunder Bay—Atikokan
Michael Parsa Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill
Randy Pettapiece Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Perth—Wellington
Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
Chair
Amarjot Sandhu Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Brampton West
Vice-Chair
Jeremy Roberts Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Ottawa West—Nepean
Members
Ian Arthur New Democratic Party of Ontario
Kingston and the Islands
Hon. Stan Cho Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Willowdale
Catherine Fife New Democratic Party of Ontario
Waterloo
Mitzie Hunter Ontario Liberal Party
Scarborough—Guildwood
Logan Kanapathi Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Markham—Thornhill
Sol Mamakwa New Democratic Party of Ontario
Kiiwetinoong
Hon. David Piccini Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Northumberland—Peterborough South
Dave Smith Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Peterborough—Kawartha
Vijay Thanigasalam Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Scarborough—Rouge Park
Standing Committee on General Government
Chair
Goldie Ghamari Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Carleton
Vice-Chair
Mike Schreiner Green Party of Ontario
Guelph
Members
Jill Andrew New Democratic Party of Ontario
Toronto—St. Paul's
Robert Bailey Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Sarnia—Lambton
Guy Bourgouin New Democratic Party of Ontario
Mushkegowuk—James Bay
Stephen Crawford Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Oakville
Chris Glover New Democratic Party of Ontario
Spadina—Fort York
Mike Harris Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Kitchener—Conestoga
Sheref Sabawy Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga—Erin Mills
Amarjot Sandhu Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Brampton West
Daisy Wai Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Richmond Hill
Standing Committee on Government Agencies
Chair
Gilles Bisson New Democratic Party of Ontario
Timmins
Vice-Chair
Aris Babikian Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Scarborough—Agincourt
Members
Will Bouma Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Brantford—Brant
Lorne Coe Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Whitby
Wayne Gates New Democratic Party of Ontario
Niagara Falls
Robin Martin Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Eglinton—Lawrence
Norman Miller Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Parry Sound—Muskoka
Rick Nicholls Independent
Chatham-Kent—Leamington
Billy Pang Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Markham—Unionville
Amanda Simard Ontario Liberal Party
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell
Marit Stiles New Democratic Party of Ontario
Davenport
Standing Committee on Justice Policy
Chair
Daryl Kramp Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Hastings—Lennox and Addington
Vice-Chair
Lucille Collard Ontario Liberal Party
Ottawa—Vanier
Members
Will Bouma Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Brantford—Brant
Hon. Parm Gill Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Milton
Natalia Kusendova Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga Centre
Suze Morrison New Democratic Party of Ontario
Toronto Centre
Lindsey Park Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Durham
Gurratan Singh New Democratic Party of Ontario
Brampton East
Hon. Nina Tangri Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga—Streetsville
Effie J. Triantafilopoulos Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Oakville North—Burlington
Kevin Yarde New Democratic Party of Ontario
Brampton North
Standing Committee on Public Accounts
Chair
Taras Natyshak New Democratic Party of Ontario
Essex
Vice-Chair
France Gélinas New Democratic Party of Ontario
Nickel Belt
Members
Deepak Anand Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga—Malton
Toby Barrett Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Haldimand—Norfolk
Jessica Bell New Democratic Party of Ontario
University—Rosedale
Stephen Blais Ontario Liberal Party
Orléans
Stephen Crawford Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Oakville
Rudy Cuzzetto Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga—Lakeshore
Christine Hogarth Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Etobicoke—Lakeshore
Daryl Kramp Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Hastings—Lennox and Addington
Michael Parsa Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill
Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
Chair
Logan Kanapathi Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Markham—Thornhill
Vice-Chair
John Fraser Ontario Liberal Party
Ottawa South
Members
Will Bouma Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Brantford—Brant
Vincent Ke Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Don Valley North
Laura Mae Lindo New Democratic Party of Ontario
Kitchener Centre
Paul Miller New Democratic Party of Ontario
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek
Billy Pang Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Markham—Unionville
Jeremy Roberts Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Ottawa West—Nepean
Dave Smith Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Peterborough—Kawartha
Daisy Wai Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Richmond Hill
Jamie West New Democratic Party of Ontario
Sudbury
Standing Committee on Social Policy
Chair
Deepak Anand Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga—Malton
Vice-Chair
Bhutila Karpoche New Democratic Party of Ontario
Parkdale—High Park
Members
Aris Babikian Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Scarborough—Agincourt
Jeff Burch New Democratic Party of Ontario
Niagara Centre
Amy Fee Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Kitchener South—Hespeler
Michael Gravelle Ontario Liberal Party
Thunder Bay—Superior North
Joel Harden New Democratic Party of Ontario
Ottawa Centre
Mike Harris Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Kitchener—Conestoga
Christine Hogarth Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Etobicoke—Lakeshore
Belinda C. Karahalios New Blue Party of Ontario
Cambridge
Natalia Kusendova Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga Centre
Robin Martin Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Eglinton—Lawrence
Effie J. Triantafilopoulos Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Oakville North—Burlington
Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
Chair
Hon. Kaleed Rasheed Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga East—Cooksville
Vice-Chair
Vijay Thanigasalam Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Scarborough—Rouge Park
Members
Rima Berns-McGown New Democratic Party of Ontario
Beaches—East York
Faisal Hassan New Democratic Party of Ontario
York South—Weston
Logan Kanapathi Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Markham—Thornhill
Michael Mantha New Democratic Party of Ontario
Algoma—Manitoulin
Jim McDonell Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry
Christina Maria Mitas Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Scarborough Centre
Sam Oosterhoff Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Niagara West
Donna Skelly Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Flamborough—Glanbrook