Ballot list from the draw on May 5, 2021
Order of Precedence for Private Members’ Public Business to be called during the First Session of the Forty-second Parliament according to the draw on May 5, 2021, pursuant to Standing Order 101(b).
Ordre de priorité des affaires d’intérêt public émanant des députées et députés à être étudiées pendant la première session de la Quarante-deuxième législature d’après le tirage au sort tenu le 5 mai 2021, conformément à l’alinéa 101 b) du Règlement.
Effective August 17, 2021 / 5b
No. |
Member |
Constituency |
Latest Notice Date |
Ballot Date |
*1. |
Ms. Morrison |
Toronto Centre |
06/13/21 |
09/21/21 |
*2. |
Mr. Gates |
Niagara Falls |
06/13/21 |
09/22/21 |
*3. |
Mr. Harden |
Ottawa Centre |
06/13/21 |
09/23/21 |
*4. |
Mr. McDonell |
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry |
09/13/21 |
09/28/21 |
*5. |
Mr. Pang |
Markham—Unionville |
09/14/21 |
09/29/21 |
*6. |
Mr. Mantha |
Algoma—Manitoulin |
09/15/21 |
09/30/21 |
*7. |
Ms. Kusendova |
Mississauga Centre |
09/16/21 |
10/05/21 |
*8. |
Mrs. Wai |
Richmond Hill |
09/21/21 |
10/06/21 |
*9. |
Mr. Crawford |
Oakville |
09/22/21 |
10/07/21 |
*10. |
Mrs. Stevens |
St. Catharines |
10/04/21 |
10/19/21 |
*11. |
Mr. Parsa |
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill |
10/05/21 |
10/20/21 |
*12. |
Mr. Schreiner |
Guelph |
10/06/21 |
10/21/21 |
*13. |
Ms. Skelly |
Flamborough—Glanbrook |
10/06/21 |
10/26/21 |
*14. |
Mr. Sabawy |
Mississauga—Erin Mills |
10/06/21 |
10/27/21 |
*15. |
Ms. Bell |
University—Rosedale |
10/06/21 |
10/28/21 |
*16. |
Mr. Hillier |
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston |
10/18/21 |
11/02/21 |
*17. |
Mr. Coe |
Whitby |
10/19/21 |
11/03/21 |
*18. |
Mme Gélinas |
Nickel Belt |
10/20/21 |
11/04/21 |
*19. |
Ms. Lindo |
Kitchener Centre |
11/01/21 |
11/16/21 |
*20. |
Mr. Arthur |
Kingston and the Islands |
11/02/21 |
11/17/21 |
*21. |
Mr. Kramp |
Hastings—Lennox and Addington |
11/03/21 |
11/18/21 |
*22. |
Mr. Gravelle |
Thunder Bay—Superior North |
11/03/21 |
11/23/21 |
*23. |
Mr. Blais |
Orléans |
11/03/21 |
11/24/21 |
*24. |
Ms. Fee |
Kitchener South—Hespeler |
11/03/21 |
11/25/21 |
*25. |
Mrs. Gretzky |
Windsor West |
11/15/21 |
11/30/21 |
*26. |
Mr. Bouma |
Brantford—Brant |
11/16/21 |
12/01/21 |
*27. |
Ms. Fife |
Waterloo |
11/17/21 |
12/02/21 |
*28. |
Ms. Khanjin |
Barrie—Innisfil |
11/22/21 |
12/07/21 |
*29. |
Ms. Karpoche |
Parkdale—High Park |
11/23/21 |
12/08/21 |
*30. |
Mr. Bailey |
Sarnia—Lambton |
11/24/21 |
12/09/21 |
*31. |
Mr. Bourgouin |
Mushkegowuk—James Bay |
12/08/21 |
02/22/22 |
*32. |
Mr. Glover |
Spadina—Fort York |
12/08/21 |
02/23/22 |
*33. |
Ms. Hunter |
Scarborough—Guildwood |
12/08/21 |
02/24/22 |
*34. |
Mrs. Martin |
Eglinton—Lawrence |
12/08/21 |
03/01/22 |
*35. |
Mr. Cuzzetto |
Mississauga—Lakeshore |
12/08/21 |
03/02/22 |
*36. |
Miss Mitas |
Scarborough Centre |
12/08/21 |
03/03/22 |
*37. |
Mlle Simard |
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell |
12/09/21 |
03/08/22 |
*38. |
Ms. Andrew |
Toronto—St. Paul's |
02/22/22 |
03/09/22 |
*39. |
Mr. Thanigasalam |
Scarborough—Rouge Park |
02/23/22 |
03/10/22 |
*40. |
Ms. Stiles |
Davenport |
03/07/22 |
03/22/22 |
*41. |
Mr. Roberts |
Ottawa West—Nepean |
03/08/22 |
03/23/22 |
*42. |
Mr. Sandhu |
Brampton West |
03/09/22 |
03/24/22 |
*43. |
Mr. Natyshak |
Essex |
03/09/22 |
03/29/22 |
*44. |
Ms. Berns-McGown |
Beaches—East York |
03/09/22 |
03/30/22 |
*45. |
Mr. Fraser |
Ottawa South |
03/09/22 |
03/31/22 |
*46. |
Mr. Harris |
Kitchener—Conestoga |
03/21/22 |
04/05/22 |
*47. |
Ms. Monteith-Farrell |
Thunder Bay—Atikokan |
03/22/22 |
04/06/22 |
*48. |
Mr. Vanthof |
Timiskaming—Cochrane |
03/23/22 |
04/07/22 |
*49. |
Ms. Singh |
Brampton Centre |
03/28/22 |
04/12/22 |
*50. |
Mr. Rakocevic |
Humber River—Black Creek |
03/29/22 |
04/13/22 |
*51. |
Mr. Mamakwa |
Kiiwetinoong |
03/30/22 |
04/14/22 |
*52. |
Ms. Sattler |
London West |
04/11/22 |
04/26/22 |
*53. |
Mr. Hatfield |
Windsor—Tecumseh |
04/12/22 |
04/27/22 |
*54. |
Ms. Hogarth |
Etobicoke—Lakeshore |
04/13/22 |
04/28/22 |
*55. |
Mr. Miller |
Parry Sound—Muskoka |
04/13/22 |
05/03/22 |
*56. |
Miss Taylor |
Hamilton Mountain |
04/13/22 |
05/04/22 |
*57. |
Mrs. Martow |
Thornhill |
|
|
*58. |
Ms. Shaw |
Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas |
|
|
*59. |
Ms. Park |
Durham |
|
|
*60. |
Mrs. Karahalios |
Cambridge |
|
|
*61. |
Ms. Horwath |
Hamilton Centre |
|
|
*62. |
Mr. Nicholls |
Chatham-Kent—Leamington |
|
|
*63. |
Mr. Bisson |
Timmins |
|
|
*64. |
Mr. West |
Sudbury |
|
|
*65. |
Mr. Wilson |
Simcoe—Grey |
|
|
*66. |
Mr. Tabuns |
Toronto—Danforth |
|
|
*67. |
Mr. Pettapiece |
Perth—Wellington |
|
|
*68. |
Mr. Yarde |
Brampton North |
|
|
*69. |
Mr. Barrett |
Haldimand—Norfolk |
|
|
*70. |
Mr. Kernaghan |
London North Centre |
|
|
*71. |
Mr. Hassan |
York South—Weston |
|
|
*72. |
Ms. French |
Oshawa |
|
|
*73. |
Mr. Burch |
Niagara Centre |
|
|
*74. |
Mr. Oosterhoff |
Niagara West |
|
|
*75. |
Ms. Begum |
Scarborough Southwest |
|
|
*76. |
Mr. Miller |
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek |
|
|
*77. |
Mr. Ke |
Don Valley North |
|
|
*78. |
Ms. Fee |
Kitchener South—Hespeler |
|
|
*79. |
Mr. Baber |
York Centre |
|
|
*80. |
Ms. Wynne |
Don Valley West |
|
|
*81. |
Mr. Singh |
Brampton East |
|
|
*82. |
Mr. Anand |
Mississauga—Malton |
|
|
*83. |
Ms. Triantafilopoulos |
Oakville North—Burlington |
|
|
*84. |
Ms. Armstrong |
London—Fanshawe |
|
|
*85. |
Mr. Kanapathi |
Markham—Thornhill |
|
|
*86. |
Mme Collard |
Ottawa—Vanier |
|
|
*87. |
Ms. Ghamari |
Carleton |
|
|
*88. |
Mr. Babikian |
Scarborough—Agincourt |
|
|
*89. |
Mr. Hardeman |
Oxford |
|
|
*90. |
Mr. Walker |
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound |
|
|
*91. |
Mr. Yakabuski |
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke |
|
|
*92. |
Ms. Scott |
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock |
|
|
*93. |
Mr. Yurek |
Elgin—Middlesex—London |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Revision