Ballot list from the draw on November 4, 2019
Order of Precedence for Private Members’ Public Business to be called during the First Session of the Forty-second Parliament according to the draw on November 4, 2019, pursuant to Standing Order 101(b).
Ordre de priorité des affaires d’intérêt public émanant des députées et députés à être étudiées pendant la première session de la Quarante-deuxième législature d’après le tirage au sort tenu le 4 novembre 2019, conformément à l’alinéa 101 b) du Règlement.
Effective June 14, 2021 / 110
No. |
Member |
Constituency |
Latest Notice Date |
Ballot Date |
1. |
Mr. Bouma |
Brantford—Brant |
12/11/19 |
Debated 02/27/20 |
2. |
Ms. Park |
Durham |
02/19/20 |
Debated 03/05/20 |
3. |
Mr. Barrett |
Haldimand—Norfolk |
02/19/20 |
Debated 03/05/20 |
4. |
Mr. Hillier |
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston |
notice waived |
Debated 03/05/20 |
5. |
Mr. Singh |
Brampton East |
02/26/20 |
Debated 03/12/20 |
6. |
Ms. Kusendova |
Mississauga Centre |
notice waived |
Debated 03/12/20 |
7. |
Mr. Miller |
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek |
02/26/20 |
Debated 03/12/20 |
8. |
Mr. Yarde |
Brampton North |
notice waived |
Debated 09/17/20 |
9. |
Ms. Horwath |
Hamilton Centre |
notice waived |
Debated 09/17/20 |
10. |
Ms. McKenna |
Burlington |
notice waived |
Debated 09/17/20 |
11. |
Miss Mitas |
Scarborough Centre |
notice waived |
Debated 09/24/20 |
12. |
Mr. Gates |
Niagara Falls |
notice waived |
Debated 09/24/20 |
13. |
Mrs. Gretzky |
Windsor West |
notice waived |
Debated 09/24/20 |
14. |
Mr. McDonell |
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry |
notice waived |
Debated 10/01/20 |
15. |
Mr. Oosterhoff |
Niagara West |
notice waived |
Debated 10/01/20 |
16. |
Mrs. Wai |
Richmond Hill |
notice waived |
Debated 10/01/20 |
17. |
Ms. Hunter |
Scarborough—Guildwood |
notice waived |
Debated 10/05/20 |
18. |
Ms. Hogarth |
Etobicoke—Lakeshore |
notice waived |
Debated 10/06/20 |
19. |
Mr. Roberts |
Ottawa West—Nepean |
notice waived |
Debated 10/07/20 |
20. |
Mr. Hatfield |
Windsor—Tecumseh |
notice waived |
Debated 10/08/20 |
21. |
Ms. Lindo |
Kitchener Centre |
10/01/20 |
Debated 10/19/20 |
22. |
Mr. Kramp |
Hastings—Lennox and Addington |
notice waived |
Debated 10/20/20 |
23. |
Mr. Schreiner |
Guelph |
10/06/20 |
Debated 10/21/20 |
24. |
Ms. Ghamari |
Carleton |
notice waived |
Debated 10/22/20 |
25. |
Mr. Smith |
Peterborough—Kawartha |
notice waived |
Debated 10/26/20 |
26. |
Mr. Thanigasalam |
Scarborough—Rouge Park |
notice waived |
Debated 10/27/20 |
27. |
Ms. Armstrong |
London—Fanshawe |
10/07/20 |
Debated 10/28/20 |
28. |
Mr. Cuzzetto |
Mississauga—Lakeshore |
notice waived |
Debated 10/29/20 |
29. |
Mr. Burch |
Niagara Centre |
10/08/20 |
Debated 11/02/20 |
30. |
Ms. Wynne |
Don Valley West |
notice waived |
Debated 11/03/20 |
31. |
Ms. Skelly |
Flamborough—Glanbrook |
notice waived |
Debated 11/04/20 |
32. |
Ms. Bell |
University—Rosedale |
10/29/20 |
Debated 11/16/20 |
33. |
Ms. French |
Oshawa |
11/02/20 |
Debated 11/17/20 |
34. |
Mr. Anand |
Mississauga—Malton |
notice waived |
Debated 11/18/20 |
35. |
Mr. Arthur |
Kingston and the Islands |
11/04/20 |
Debated 11/19/20 |
36. |
Mr. Wilson |
Simcoe—Grey |
11/04/20 |
Debated 11/23/20 |
37. |
Mr. Bisson |
Timmins |
11/04/20 |
Debated 11/24/20 |
38. |
Mr. Tabuns |
Toronto—Danforth |
11/04/20 |
Debated 11/30/20 |
39. |
Mr. Vanthof |
Timiskaming—Cochrane |
11/04/20 |
Debated 11/26/20 |
40. |
Mrs. Martow |
Thornhill |
notice waived |
Debated 11/30/20 |
41. |
Mme Gélinas |
Nickel Belt |
11/16/20 |
Debated 12/01/20 |
42. |
Mr. Rasheed |
Mississauga East—Cooksville |
11/17/20 |
Debated 12/02/20 |
43. |
Mrs. Martin |
Eglinton—Lawrence |
11/18/20 |
Debated 12/03/20 |
44. |
Mrs. Karahalios |
Cambridge |
11/19/20 |
Not debated |
45. |
Mr. Fraser |
Ottawa South |
notice waived |
Debated 12/08/20 |
46. |
Ms. Morrison |
Toronto Centre |
notice waived |
Debated 02/16/21 |
47. |
Mr. Crawford |
Oakville |
notice waived |
Debated 02/17/21 |
48. |
Mr. Baber |
York Centre |
12/07/20 |
Not debated |
49. |
Mrs. Tangri |
Mississauga—Streetsville |
notice waived |
Debated 02/22/21 |
50. |
Mr. Miller |
Parry Sound—Muskoka |
12/07/20 |
Debated 02/23/21 |
51. |
Mr. Hassan |
York South—Weston |
notice waived |
Debated 02/24/21 |
52. |
Ms. Sattler |
London West |
notice waived |
Debated 02/25/21 |
53. |
Mr. Kanapathi |
Markham—Thornhill |
notice waived |
Debated 03/01/21 |
54. |
Ms. Khanjin |
Barrie—Innisfil |
notice waived |
Debated 03/02/21 |
55. |
Mr. Harris |
Kitchener—Conestoga |
02/16/21 |
Debated 03/03/21 |
56. |
Mr. Harden |
Ottawa Centre |
02/17/21 |
Debated 03/04/21 |
57. |
Mr. Mantha |
Algoma—Manitoulin |
notice waived |
Debated 03/08/21 |
58. |
Ms. Stiles |
Davenport |
notice waived |
Debated 03/09/21 |
59. |
Mr. Ke |
Don Valley North |
02/23/21 |
Debated 03/10/21 |
60. |
Ms. Berns-McGown |
Beaches—East York |
notice waived |
Debated 03/11/21 |
61. |
Ms. Monteith-Farrell |
Thunder Bay—Atikokan |
03/04/21 |
Debated 03/22/21 |
62. |
Mr. Cho |
Willowdale |
notice waived |
Debated 03/23/21 |
63. |
Ms. Begum |
Scarborough Southwest |
03/10/21 |
Debated 03/25/21 |
64. |
Mr. Glover |
Spadina—Fort York |
notice waived |
Debated 03/29/21 |
65. |
Mr. West |
Sudbury |
notice waived |
Debated 03/30/21 |
66. |
Miss Taylor |
Hamilton Mountain |
notice waived |
Debated 04/01/21 |
67. |
Mr. Babikian |
Scarborough—Agincourt |
notice waived |
Debated 04/12/21 |
68. |
Mrs. Stevens |
St. Catharines |
notice waived |
Debated 04/13/21 |
69. |
Mr. Pang |
Markham—Unionville |
notice waived |
Debated 04/14/21 |
70. |
Ms. Karpoche |
Parkdale—High Park |
03/31/21 |
Debated 04/15/21 |
71. |
Mr. Parsa |
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill |
03/31/21 |
Debated 04/19/21 |
72. |
Mr. Bailey |
Sarnia—Lambton |
03/31/21 |
Debated 04/20/21 |
73. |
Ms. Triantafilopoulos |
Oakville North—Burlington |
notice waived |
Debated 04/21/21 |
74. |
Mr. Coteau |
Don Valley East |
03/31/21 |
Debated 04/22/21 |
75. |
Ms. Fife |
Waterloo |
notice waived |
Debated 04/26/21 |
76. |
Mr. Blais |
Orléans |
04/12/21 |
Not debated |
77. |
Mr. Phillips |
Ajax |
notice waived |
Not debated |
78. |
Mr. Bourgouin |
Mushkegowuk—James Bay |
04/14/21 |
Debated 04/29/21 |
79. |
Mr. Nicholls |
Chatham-Kent—Leamington |
notice waived |
Debated 05/03/21 |
80. |
Mr. Gill |
Milton |
04/19/21 |
Not debated |
81. |
Mrs. Wai |
Richmond Hill |
notice waived |
Debated 05/05/21 |
82. |
Mr. Mamakwa |
Kiiwetinoong |
notice waived |
Debated 05/06/21 |
83. |
Mr. Smith |
Peterborough—Kawartha |
notice waived |
Debated 05/10/21 |
84. |
Ms. Andrew |
Toronto—St. Paul's |
notice waived |
Debated 05/11/21 |
85. |
Mr. Natyshak |
Essex |
04/27/21 |
Debated 05/12/21 |
86. |
Mr. Kernaghan |
London North Centre |
04/28/21 |
Debated 05/13/21 |
87. |
Ms. Singh |
Brampton Centre |
notice waived |
Debated 05/17/21 |
88. |
Mr. Sandhu |
Brampton West |
05/03/21 |
Not debated |
89. |
Mme Collard |
Ottawa—Vanier |
05/04/21 |
Debated 05/19/21 |
90. |
Mr. Phillips |
Ajax |
05/05/21 |
Not debated |
91. |
Ms. Shaw |
Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas |
notice waived |
Debated 05/31/21 |
92. |
Mr. Sabawy |
Mississauga—Erin Mills |
notice waived |
Not debated |
93. |
Mr. Rakocevic |
Humber River—Black Creek |
05/18/21 |
Debated 06/02/21 |
*94. |
Mr. Gravelle |
Thunder Bay—Superior North |
notice waived |
09/14/21 |
*95. |
Mlle Simard |
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell |
06/13/21 |
09/15/21 |
*96. |
Mr. Pettapiece |
Perth—Wellington |
06/13/21 |
09/16/21 |
|
|
|
|
|
* Revision